Westchester County  »  10567  »  Crompond Rd  »  2381 Crompond Rd

2381 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2381 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2381 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 34.7-2-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 2381 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 01/19/2001
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,583

Lot & Building Information for 2381 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 1.064

Other Property Data for 2381 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 2381 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2381 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

What is the market value of 2381 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567?

The current market value is $1,283,050.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2381 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2381 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2001 $360,000

Title Documents for 2381 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/30/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/19/2001 - D
02/27/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2381 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 2381 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $31,321
Current property tax $31,583
Market value $1,283,050
Assessed value $15,525

Assessment History for 2381 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2381 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,283,050 $15,525 2017.4255 $31,321 -1.45%
2024 $1,315,678 $15,525 2047.061 $31,781 +7.78%
2023 $1,272,541 $15,525 1899.23 $29,486 +0.60%
2022 $1,158,582 $15,525 1887.94 $29,310 +0.25%
2021 $1,035,000 $15,525 1883.26 $29,238 +0.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,976
Median age 44.2
Average household income $186,142
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 6,698
Owner occupied units 91.9%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $577,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2381 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2381 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2381 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here are the neighbors for 2381 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42 Edgewood Rd, Cortlandt Manor 08/25/2003
103 Walnut St, Cortlandt Manor 05/24/2019 $55,000
38 Edgewood Rd, Cortlandt Manor 06/30/2005 $415,000
25 Crestview Ave, Cortlandt Manor 08/07/2006 $540,000
19 Baron DE Hirsch Rd, Crompond 10/02/1998 $146,000
15 Baron DE Hirsch Rd, Crompond 09/25/2024
40 Edgewood Rd, Cortlandt Manor 12/19/2019
7 Baron DE Hirsch Rd, Crompond 12/10/2021 $425,000
105 Oak St, Cortlandt Manor 04/18/2001 $175,000