Westchester County  »  10567  »  Old Crompond Rd  »  3968 Old Crompond Rd

3968 Old Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3968 Old Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3968 Old Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 34.7-2-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 3968 Old Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 03/10/2025
Sale price $867,514
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,868

Lot & Building Information for 3968 Old Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 0.73

Other Property Data for 3968 Old Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 3968 Old Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3968 Old Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

What is the assessed value of 3968 Old Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,800, the tax amount paid for 3968 Old Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 is $15,735.

When was 3968 Old Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3968 Old Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was last sold in 03/10/2025 for $867,514.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3968 Old Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3968 Old Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2025 $867,514
05/08/2006 $399,000
10/03/1994 $179,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3968 Old Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3968 Old Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/10/2025 - D
04/17/2025 - R
Deed
05/08/2006 - D
08/09/2006 - R
Deed
10/03/1994 - D
10/19/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3968 Old Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 3968 Old Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,736
Current property tax $15,868
Market value $644,650
Assessed value $7,800

Assessment History for 3968 Old Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3968 Old Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $644,650 $7,800 2017.4255 $15,736 -1.45%
2024 $661,017 $7,800 2047.061 $15,967 +7.78%
2023 $639,344 $7,800 1899.23 $14,814 +0.60%
2022 $582,090 $7,800 1887.94 $14,726 +0.25%
2021 $520,000 $7,800 1883.26 $14,689 +0.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3968 Old Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3968 Old Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 0.65
The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 0.65
Lincoln Titus Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 433 0.81
Lincoln Titus Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 433 0.81
Van Cortlandtville School 4 Public K-5 575 1.77

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.55
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 2.65
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 2.80
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 2.91
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 2.94

Nearest high schools

Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 0.84
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 1.58
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 2.51
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 2.59
Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 2.65

Neighbors for 3968 Old Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here are the neighbors for 3968 Old Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42 Edgewood Rd, Cortlandt Manor 08/25/2003
27 Crestview Ave, Cortlandt Manor 09/20/2012
38 Edgewood Rd, Cortlandt Manor 06/30/2005 $415,000
25 Crestview Ave, Cortlandt Manor 08/07/2006 $540,000
19 Baron DE Hirsch Rd, Crompond 10/02/1998 $146,000
15 Baron DE Hirsch Rd, Crompond 09/25/2024
40 Edgewood Rd, Cortlandt Manor 12/19/2019
7 Baron DE Hirsch Rd, Crompond 12/10/2021 $425,000
105 Oak St, Cortlandt Manor 04/18/2001 $175,000
3 Baron DE Hirsch Rd, Crompond 12/10/2021 $425,000
101 Walnut St, Cortlandt Manor 02/10/2003 $105,000
36 Edgewood Rst, Cortlandt Manor 03/04/2022
15 Edgewood Rd, Cortlandt Manor 07/10/2025 $10
2381 Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor 01/19/2001 $360,000
107 Oak St, Cortlandt Manor 07/23/2018
46 Edgewood Rd, Cortlandt Manor 12/15/2025 $1,655,000
44 Edgewood Rd, Cortlandt Manor 10/16/2025
21 Baron DE Hirsch Rd, Crompond 11/25/1996
48 Edgewood Rd, Cortlandt Manor 09/29/1994
11 Baron DE Hirsch Rd, Crompond 12/31/2020