Westchester County  »  10548  »  Lisa CT  »  8 Lisa CT

8 Lisa Court, Montrose, NY 10548 Property Information

8 Lisa Court, Montrose, NY 10548 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Lisa Court, Montrose, NY 10548
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Lisa Court, Montrose
Zip code 10548
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 54.16-2-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Lisa Court, Montrose

Current property tax $7,108

Lot & Building Information for 8 Lisa Court, Montrose

Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.35
Units 2

Other Property Data for 8 Lisa Court, Montrose

• • Improvements for 8 Lisa Court, Montrose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Lisa Court, Montrose

What is the assessed value of 8 Lisa Court, Montrose, NY 10548 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,245, the tax amount paid for 8 Lisa Court, Montrose, NY 10548 is $12,115.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Lisa Court, Montrose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Lisa Court, Montrose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Lisa Court, Montrose

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8 Lisa Court, Montrose

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Lisa Court, Montrose, NY 10548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,115
Current property tax $7,108
Market value $598,750
Assessed value $7,245

Assessment History for 8 Lisa Court, Montrose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Lisa Court, Montrose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $598,750 $7,245 1672.2449 $12,115 -2.18%
2024 $613,983 $7,245 1709.501 $12,385 +9.57%
2023 $593,852 $7,245 1560.23 $11,304 -0.50%
2022 $540,672 $7,245 1568.01 $11,360 +2.00%
2021 $483,000 $7,245 1537.33 $11,138 +2.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Lisa Court, Montrose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Lisa Court, Montrose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank G Lindsey Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1, 4 359 0.97
Buchanan Verplanck Elementary School 5 Public K, 2-3 291 1.58
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 2.40
Furnace Woods Elementary School 4 Public 4-5 361 2.77

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 2.40
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 2.98
St Peter's School NR Private PK, K-8 316 3.19
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 3.32
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.55

Nearest high schools

Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 1.06
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 2.40
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 3.51