4 Seward Court, Montrose, NY 10548 Property Information
4 Seward Court, Montrose, NY 10548 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Seward Court, Montrose |
| Zip code | 10548 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Cortlandt |
| Parcel ID | 54.11-3-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Seward Court, Montrose
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $6,448 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Seward Court, Montrose
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.234 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hendrick Hudson |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Seward Court, Montrose
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Seward Court, Montrose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Seward Court, Montrose
Assessed at $4,950, the tax amount paid for 4 Seward Court, Montrose, NY 10548 is $8,277.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Seward Court, Montrose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Seward Court, Montrose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Seward Court, Montrose
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Seward Court, Montrose
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Seward Court, Montrose, NY 10548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,278 |
| Current property tax | $6,448 |
| Market value | $409,100 |
| Assessed value | $4,950 |
Assessment History for 4 Seward Court, Montrose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Seward Court, Montrose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409,100 | $4,950 | 1672.2449 | $8,278 | -2.18% |
| 2024 | $419,492 | $4,950 | 1709.501 | $8,462 | +9.57% |
| 2023 | $405,738 | $4,950 | 1560.23 | $7,723 | -0.50% |
| 2022 | $369,403 | $4,950 | 1568.01 | $7,762 | +2.00% |
| 2021 | $330,000 | $4,950 | 1537.33 | $7,610 | +2.92% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Seward Court, Montrose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Seward Court, Montrose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank G Lindsey Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1, 4 | 359 | 0.70 |
| Frank G Lindsey Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1, 4 | 359 | 0.70 |
| Buchanan Verplanck Elementary School | 5 | Public | K, 2-3 | 291 | 1.28 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | 214 | 2.40 | |
| Stony Point Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-6 | 725 | 2.73 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | 214 | 2.40 | |
| Blue Mountain Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 489 | 2.95 |
| Peekskill Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 794 | 3.08 |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.32 |
| St Peter's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 316 | 3.37 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrick Hudson High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 727 | 0.80 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | 214 | 2.40 | |
| Peekskill High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,017 | 3.28 |
| Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 121 | 3.50 |
| Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 3.67 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Seward Court, Montrose
Here are the neighbors for 4 Seward Court, Montrose.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Frances Dr E, Montrose | |||
| 12 Lisa CT, Montrose | 07/28/2005 | $492,000 | |
| 65 Meadow Rd, Montrose | 07/14/2013 | $258,000 | |
| 67 Meadow Rd, Montrose | 10/09/2025 | $10 | |
| 124 Sunset Rd, Montrose | 07/07/2006 | ||
| 122 Sunset Rd, Montrose | 1,856 | 06/05/2017 | $450,000 |
| 126 Sunset Rd, Montrose | 01/15/2008 | ||
| 122 D Sunset Rd, Montrose | |||
| 14 Lisa CT, Montrose | 11/09/2020 | $460,000 | |
| 11 Lisa CT, Montrose | 09/14/2022 | ||
| 57 Meadow Rd, Montrose | |||
| 10 Seward CT, Montrose | 09/16/1998 | $162,000 | |
| 4 Oconnor CT, Montrose | 03/11/2022 | $435,000 | |
| 130 Sunset Rd, Montrose | 07/15/2004 | $400,000 | |
| 63 Meadow Rd, Montrose | |||
| 128 Sunset Rd, Montrose | 04/23/2024 | $550,000 | |
| 3 Meadow Rd, Montrose | |||
| 6 Seward CT, Montrose | |||
| 8 Seward CT, Montrose | |||
| 8 Lisa CT, Montrose |