Westchester County  »  10548  »  Trinity Ave  »  19 Trinity Ave

19 Trinity Avenue, Montrose, NY 10548 Property Information

19 Trinity Avenue, Montrose, NY 10548 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Trinity Avenue, Montrose, NY 10548
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Trinity Avenue, Montrose
Zip code 10548
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 55.9-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Trinity Avenue, Montrose

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 19 Trinity Avenue, Montrose

Building class Special Schools and Institutions (614)
Acreage 4.28

Other Property Data for 19 Trinity Avenue, Montrose

• • Improvements for 19 Trinity Avenue, Montrose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Trinity Avenue, Montrose

What is the assessed value of 19 Trinity Avenue, Montrose, NY 10548 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,225, the tax amount paid for 19 Trinity Avenue, Montrose, NY 10548 is $15,426.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Trinity Avenue, Montrose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Trinity Avenue, Montrose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Trinity Avenue, Montrose

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 19 Trinity Avenue, Montrose

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Trinity Avenue, Montrose, NY 10548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,426
Current property tax $0
Market value $762,400
Assessed value $9,225

Assessment History for 19 Trinity Avenue, Montrose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Trinity Avenue, Montrose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $762,400 $9,225 1672.2449 $15,426 -2.18%
2024 $781,780 $9,225 1709.501 $15,770 +9.57%
2023 $756,148 $9,225 1560.23 $14,393 -0.50%
2022 $688,433 $9,225 1568.01 $14,465 +2.00%
2021 $615,000 $9,225 1537.33 $14,182 +2.92%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,254
Median age 37.9
Average household income $150,541
Family households 76.9%
Occupied housing units 1,128
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 3.36
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $449,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Trinity Avenue, Montrose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Trinity Avenue, Montrose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Trinity Avenue, Montrose

Here are the neighbors for 19 Trinity Avenue, Montrose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Westminster Dr, Croton on Hudson 03/06/2018 $585,000
2093 Albany Post Rd, Montrose 01/06/2009 $2,223,747
2071 Albany Post Rd, Montrose 11/15/2017 $745,675
11 Trinity Ave, Montrose
35 Westminster Dr, Croton on Hudson
2097 Albany Post Rd, Montrose 02/07/2003 $1,350,000
13 Trinity Ave, Montrose 06/22/1999
14 Sassi Dr, Croton on Hudson 05/27/2004 $640,000
28 Sassi Dr, Croton on Hudson
37 Westminster Dr, Croton on Hudson 08/20/2020
2103 Albany Post Rd, Montrose 03/18/2022 $730,000