Westchester County  »  10520  »  Sassi Dr  »  14 Sassi Dr

14 Sassi Drive, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Sassi Drive, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Sassi Drive, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 55.10-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Sassi Drive, Croton on Hudson

Sale date 05/27/2004
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,996

Lot & Building Information for 14 Sassi Drive, Croton on Hudson

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.883

Other Property Data for 14 Sassi Drive, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 14 Sassi Drive, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Sassi Drive, Croton on Hudson

What is the assessed value of 14 Sassi Drive, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,040, the tax amount paid for 14 Sassi Drive, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 is $16,789.

When was 14 Sassi Drive, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Sassi Drive, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 was last sold in 05/27/2004 for $640,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Sassi Drive, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Sassi Drive, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2004 $640,000

Title Documents for 14 Sassi Drive, Croton on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/02/2024 - D
04/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/09/2013 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
08/09/2013 - R Assignment
08/09/2013 - R Assignment
05/27/2004 - D
08/30/2004 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Sassi Drive, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Sassi Drive, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,789
Current property tax $13,996
Market value $829,750
Assessed value $10,040

Assessment History for 14 Sassi Drive, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Sassi Drive, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $829,750 $10,040 1672.2449 $16,789 -2.18%
2024 $850,847 $10,040 1709.501 $17,163 +9.57%
2023 $822,951 $10,040 1560.23 $15,665 -0.50%
2022 $749,254 $10,040 1568.01 $15,743 +2.00%
2021 $669,333 $10,040 1537.33 $15,435 +2.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Sassi Drive, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Sassi Drive, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank G Lindsey Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1, 4 359 1.37
Furnace Woods Elementary School 4 Public 4-5 361 1.58
Buchanan Verplanck Elementary School 5 Public K, 2-3 291 2.07
Woodside School NR Public K-2 550 2.75

Nearest middle schools

Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 1.79
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 2.94
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.11
Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 3.15
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 3.65

Nearest high schools

Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 1.33
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 3.00
Croton Harmon High School 9 Public 9-12 486 3.08