Westchester County  »  10707  »  Cottage Pl  »  7 Cottage Pl

7 Cottage Place, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

7 Cottage Place, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Cottage Place, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Cottage Place, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 23-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Cottage Place, Tuckahoe

Sale date 07/21/2017
Sale price $768,376
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,526

Lot & Building Information for 7 Cottage Place, Tuckahoe

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12

Other Property Data for 7 Cottage Place, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 7 Cottage Place, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Cottage Place, Tuckahoe

What is the assessed value of 7 Cottage Place, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,270, the tax amount paid for 7 Cottage Place, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 is $17,487.

When was 7 Cottage Place, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 last sold?

7 Cottage Place, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 was last sold in 06/20/2018.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Cottage Place, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Cottage Place, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2017 $768,376
07/31/2015 $545,000
03/15/2006 $649,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Cottage Place, Tuckahoe with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Cottage Place, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/17/2019 - D
10/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/20/2018 - R Deed
06/15/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/27/2018 - D
02/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/21/2017 - D
08/30/2017 - R
Deed
07/31/2015 - D
08/21/2015 - R
Deed
01/17/2007 - D
04/23/2007 - R
Deed
08/22/2006 - D
10/12/2006 - R
Deed
03/15/2006 - D
05/31/2006 - R
Deed
03/30/2000 - D
05/23/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Cottage Place, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Cottage Place, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,487
Current property tax $19,526
Market value $712,500
Assessed value $6,270

Assessment History for 7 Cottage Place, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Cottage Place, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $712,500 $6,270 2789.0526 $17,487 +149.13%
2024 $689,011 $6,270 1119.5295 $7,019 -57.88%
2023 $550,000 $6,270 2657.8982 $16,665 +1.89%
2022 $608,738 $6,270 2608.588 $16,356 +2.34%
2021 $9,700 $6,270 2548.9619 $15,982 +2.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Cottage Place, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Cottage Place, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.47
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.47
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.58
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.58
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.47
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.58
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.64
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.67
St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 0.71

Nearest high schools

Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.72
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.78
Roosevelt High School 5 Public 9-12 1,041 0.82
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 1.01
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 1.36