Westchester County  »  10707  »  Elm St  »  29 Elm St

29 Elm Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

29 Elm Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Elm Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Elm Street, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 32-4-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Elm Street, Tuckahoe

Sale date 09/20/2022
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,762

Lot & Building Information for 29 Elm Street, Tuckahoe

Building sqft 9,030
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.12

Other Property Data for 29 Elm Street, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 29 Elm Street, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Elm Street, Tuckahoe

How many sq. ft. does 29 Elm Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 29 Elm Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 has a total of 9,030 square feet and a current price per square foot of $204.

What is the market value of 29 Elm Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707?

The current market value is $1,852,273.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Elm Street, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Elm Street, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2022 $1,850,000

Title Documents for 29 Elm Street, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2022 - D
09/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
09/20/2022 - D
09/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
09/20/2022 - D
09/26/2022 - R
Assignment
09/20/2022 - D
09/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/20/2022 - D
09/26/2022 - R
Assignment
09/20/2022 - D
09/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/20/2022 - D
09/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/20/2022 - D
09/26/2022 - R
Deed
08/24/2011 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
08/24/2011 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Elm Street, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Elm Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $45,462
Current property tax $50,762
Market value $1,852,273
Assessed value $16,300

Assessment History for 29 Elm Street, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Elm Street, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,852,273 $16,300 2789.0526 $45,462 +149.13%
2024 $1,791,209 $16,300 1119.5295 $18,248 -57.88%
2023 $1,429,825 $16,300 2657.8982 $43,324 +1.89%
2022 $1,582,524 $16,300 2608.588 $42,520 +2.34%
2021 $52,000 $16,300 2548.9619 $41,548 +2.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,688
Median age 44.9
Average household income $170,699
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 4,002
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $790,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $744,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Elm Street, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Elm Street, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29 Elm Street, Tuckahoe

Here are the neighbors for 29 Elm Street, Tuckahoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42 Oak Ave, Tuckahoe 8,892 12/17/2001 $870,000
75 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe 03/24/2000 $210,000
62 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe 10/04/2005
1 Generoso Pope Pl, Tuckahoe 12/20/2019
73 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe 01/07/2003 $270,000
23 Oak Ave, Tuckahoe 12/11/2002 $305,000
48 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe 05/27/2022 $500,000
133 Sagamore Rd, Tuckahoe 08/31/2000 $1
30 Elm St, Tuckahoe 02/10/2015
77 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe 05/11/2022 $700,000
17 Oak Ave, Tuckahoe 12/03/2002 $339,797
90 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe
19 Oak Ave, Tuckahoe 05/05/2017