Westchester County  »  10707  »  Oak Ave  »  42 Oak Ave

42 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

42 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

42 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 32-5-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 42 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe

Sale date 12/17/2001
Sale price $870,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $60,728

Lot & Building Information for 42 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe

Building sqft 8,892
Building class Bank Complex with Office Building (463)
Acreage 0.19

Other Property Data for 42 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 42 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe

How many sq. ft. does 42 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank Complex with Office Building (463) located at 42 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 has a total of 8,892 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the market value of 42 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707?

The current market value is $2,215,909.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2001 $870,000

Title Documents for 42 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2001 - D
03/01/2002 - R
Deed
12/17/2001 - D
03/01/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 42 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $54,387
Current property tax $60,728
Market value $2,215,909
Assessed value $19,500

Assessment History for 42 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,215,909 $19,500 2789.0526 $54,387 +149.13%
2024 $2,142,857 $19,500 1119.5295 $21,831 -57.88%
2023 $1,710,526 $19,500 2657.8982 $51,829 +1.89%
2022 $1,893,204 $19,500 2608.588 $50,867 +2.34%
2021 $95,000 $19,500 2548.9619 $49,705 +2.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,688
Median age 44.9
Average household income $170,699
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 4,002
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $790,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $744,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 42 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe

Here are the neighbors for 42 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Elm St, Tuckahoe 9,030 09/20/2022 $1,850,000
75 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe 03/24/2000 $210,000
62 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe 10/04/2005
1 Generoso Pope Pl, Tuckahoe 12/20/2019
73 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe 01/07/2003 $270,000
23 Oak Ave, Tuckahoe 12/11/2002 $305,000
48 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe 05/27/2022 $500,000
30 Elm St, Tuckahoe 02/10/2015
77 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe 05/11/2022 $700,000
133 Sagamore Rd, Tuckahoe 08/31/2000 $1
17 Oak Ave, Tuckahoe 12/03/2002 $339,797
90 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe
19 Oak Ave, Tuckahoe 05/05/2017