Westchester County  »  10707  »  Main St  »  80 Main St

80 Main Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

80 Main Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Main Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Main Street, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 33-9-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Main Street, Tuckahoe

Sale date 10/27/1998
Sale price $114,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,523

Lot & Building Information for 80 Main Street, Tuckahoe

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.08

Other Property Data for 80 Main Street, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 80 Main Street, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Main Street, Tuckahoe

What is the assessed value of 80 Main Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,700, the tax amount paid for 80 Main Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 is $10,319.

When was 80 Main Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 last sold and what was the last sale price?

80 Main Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 was last sold in 10/27/1998 for $114,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Main Street, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Main Street, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/1998 $114,000

Title Documents for 80 Main Street, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/1998 - D
12/24/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Main Street, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Main Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,319
Current property tax $11,523
Market value $420,455
Assessed value $3,700

Assessment History for 80 Main Street, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Main Street, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $420,455 $3,700 2789.0526 $10,319 +149.13%
2024 $406,593 $3,700 1119.5295 $4,142 -57.88%
2023 $324,561 $3,700 2657.8982 $9,834 +1.89%
2022 $359,223 $3,700 2608.588 $9,652 +2.34%
2021 $14,300 $3,700 2548.9619 $9,431 +2.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Main Street, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Main Street, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.31
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.31
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.56
Waverly Early Childhood Center NR Public K-1 422 0.57
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.31
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.56
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.58
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.61
Annunciation School NR Private PK-8 425 0.77

Nearest high schools

Pathways School NR Private 12 0.56
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.85
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.88
Roosevelt High School 5 Public 9-12 1,041 0.96
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 1.15