Westchester County  »  10707  »  Lime Kiln Rd  »  77 Lime Kiln Rd

77 Lime Kiln Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

77 Lime Kiln Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Lime Kiln Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Lime Kiln Road, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 34-3-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Lime Kiln Road, Tuckahoe

Sale date 10/14/1997
Sale price $2,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $292,582

Lot & Building Information for 77 Lime Kiln Road, Tuckahoe

Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 77 Lime Kiln Road, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 77 Lime Kiln Road, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Lime Kiln Road, Tuckahoe

What is the assessed value of 77 Lime Kiln Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $93,950, the tax amount paid for 77 Lime Kiln Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 is $262,031.

When was 77 Lime Kiln Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 last sold and what was the last sale price?

77 Lime Kiln Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 was last sold in 10/14/1997 for $2,950,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 50 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Lime Kiln Road, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Lime Kiln Road, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/1997 $2,950,000

Title Documents for 77 Lime Kiln Road, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2020 - D
05/21/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/23/2020 - D
05/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/29/2012 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
05/29/2012 - R Mortgage
05/29/2012 - R Assignment
05/29/2012 - R Assignment
10/14/1997 - D
10/17/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Lime Kiln Road, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Lime Kiln Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $262,031
Current property tax $292,582
Market value $10,676,136
Assessed value $93,950

Assessment History for 77 Lime Kiln Road, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Lime Kiln Road, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,676,136 $93,950 2789.0526 $262,031 +149.13%
2024 $10,324,176 $93,950 1119.5295 $105,180 -57.88%
2023 $8,241,228 $93,950 2657.8982 $249,710 +1.89%
2022 $9,121,359 $93,950 2608.588 $245,077 +2.34%
2021 $225,950 $93,950 2548.9619 $239,475 +2.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,688
Median age 44.9
Average household income $170,699
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 4,002
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $790,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $744,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Lime Kiln Road, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Lime Kiln Road, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 77 Lime Kiln Road, Tuckahoe

Here are the neighbors for 77 Lime Kiln Road, Tuckahoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 Rogers St, Tuckahoe 11/21/2003
82 Wallace St, Tuckahoe 06/01/2020 $1,553,482
8 Circle Rd, Tuckahoe 09/20/2016 $542,500
45 Rogers St, Tuckahoe 11/13/2013 $405,000
48 Circuit Ave, Tuckahoe 12/16/2014 $700,000
10 Circle Rd, Tuckahoe 10/30/2000 $272,500
115 Wallace St, Tuckahoe
51 Rogers St, Tuckahoe 06/15/2016 $352,500
109 Wallace St, Tuckahoe 06/23/2005
61 Circuit Ave, Tuckahoe 04/20/2023 $650,000
53 Circuit Ave, Tuckahoe 12/27/2011
55 Rogers St, Tuckahoe 03/07/2018