Westchester County  »  10707  »  Limekiln Rd  »  70 Limekiln Rd

70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 34-4-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe

Current property tax $125,348

Lot & Building Information for 70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe

Building sqft 7,365
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.37
Stories 3

Other Property Data for 70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe

How many square feet does 70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 have?

This Apartments (411) located at 70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 has a total of 7,365 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,250, the tax amount paid for 70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 is $112,259.

When was 70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 last sold?

70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 was last sold in 07/31/1996.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 23 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/22/2020 - D
12/04/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/22/2020 - D
12/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/15/2020 - D
12/04/2020 - R
Assignment
07/31/1996 - D
08/01/1996 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $112,259
Current property tax $125,348
Market value $4,573,864
Assessed value $40,250

Assessment History for 70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,573,864 $40,250 2789.0526 $112,259 +149.13%
2024 $4,423,077 $40,250 1119.5295 $45,061 -57.88%
2023 $3,530,702 $40,250 2657.8982 $106,980 +1.89%
2022 $3,907,767 $40,250 2608.588 $104,996 +2.34%
2021 $30,000 $40,250 2548.9619 $102,596 +2.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,688
Median age 44.9
Average household income $170,699
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 4,002
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $790,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $744,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe

Here are the neighbors for 70 Limekiln Road, Tuckahoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 Rogers St, Tuckahoe 11/21/2003
150 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe 12/21/2022
146 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe 03/29/2016 $1,950,000
82 Wallace St, Tuckahoe 06/01/2020 $1,553,482
77 Lime Kiln Rd, Tuckahoe 10/14/1997 $2,950,000
45 Rogers St, Tuckahoe 11/13/2013 $405,000
48 Circuit Ave, Tuckahoe 12/16/2014 $700,000
10 Circle Rd, Tuckahoe 10/30/2000 $272,500
51 Rogers St, Tuckahoe 06/15/2016 $352,500
10 Cedar St, Tuckahoe
109 Wallace St, Tuckahoe 06/23/2005
61 Circuit Ave, Tuckahoe 04/20/2023 $650,000