Westchester County  »  10707  »  Columbus Ave  »  269 Columbus Ave

269 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

269 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 269 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 42-9-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 269 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe

Sale date 09/09/2021
Sale price $5,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $56,569

Lot & Building Information for 269 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe

Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1900

Other Property Data for 269 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 269 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 269 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe

What is the year built & the current market value of 269 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707?

269 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,170,455.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 269 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 269 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2021 $5,200,000
07/29/2019 $5,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 269 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 269 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/09/2021 - D
10/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
09/09/2021 - D
10/08/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/09/2021 - D
09/23/2021 - R
Deed
07/29/2019 - D
08/12/2019 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 269 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 269 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $50,358
Current property tax $56,569
Market value $2,170,455
Assessed value $19,100

Assessment History for 269 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 269 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,170,455 $19,100 2636.5302 $50,358 +2.60%
2024 $2,098,901 $19,100 2569.8411 $49,084 +2.66%
2023 $1,675,439 $19,100 2503.2637 $47,812 +0.13%
2022 $1,854,369 $19,100 2499.9753 $47,750 +1.66%
2021 $40,800 $19,100 2459.1654 $46,970 +1.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,688
Median age 44.9
Average household income $170,699
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 4,002
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $790,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $744,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 269 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 269 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 269 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe

Here are the neighbors for 269 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
250 Marbledale Rd, Tuckahoe 05/29/2020 $730,000
120 Bella Vista St, Tuckahoe 11/12/2019 $615,000
303 Marbledale Rd, Tuckahoe 06/28/2010 $600,000
263 Dante Ave, Tuckahoe 10/14/2020 $750,000
58 Lincoln Ave, Tuckahoe 07/15/2009 $650,000
251 Dante Ave, Tuckahoe 02/14/2022
89 Maple Ave, Tuckahoe
267 Dante Ave, Tuckahoe 02/09/2005 $1,200,000
83 Fisher Ave, Tuckahoe 03/18/2020
93 Maple Ave, Tuckahoe 02/08/2002 $390,000
133 Bella Vista St, Tuckahoe 06/15/2018