Westchester County  »  10707  »  Marbledale Rd  »  303 Marbledale Rd

303 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

303 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 43-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 303 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Sale date 06/28/2010
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,544

Lot & Building Information for 303 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1

Other Property Data for 303 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 303 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

What is the assessed value of 303 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,300, the tax amount paid for 303 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 is $24,519.

When was 303 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 last sold and what was the last sale price?

303 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 was last sold in 06/28/2010 for $600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2010 $600,000
09/05/2001 $422,000
09/07/2000 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 303 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 303 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2010 - D
07/28/2010 - R
Deed
09/05/2001 - D
10/31/2001 - R
Deed
09/07/2000 - D
10/19/2000 - R
Deed
10/13/1998 - D
12/14/1998 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 303 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 303 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,520
Current property tax $27,544
Market value $1,056,818
Assessed value $9,300

Assessment History for 303 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,056,818 $9,300 2636.5302 $24,520 +17.79%
2024 $890,110 $8,100 2569.8411 $20,816 +2.66%
2023 $710,526 $8,100 2503.2637 $20,276 +0.13%
2022 $786,408 $8,100 2499.9753 $20,250 +1.66%
2021 $7,800 $8,100 2459.1654 $19,919 +1.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waverly Early Childhood Center NR Public K-1 422 0.40
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.45
Annunciation School NR Private PK-8 425 0.46
Annunciation School NR Private PK-8 425 0.46
Anne Hutchinson School 7 Public 2-5 432 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Eastchester Middle School 9 Public 6-9 694 0.36
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.45
Annunciation School NR Private PK-8 425 0.46
Paideia School 15 4 Public PK, K-8 574 0.56
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.84

Nearest high schools

Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 0.37
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.45
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 1.14
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 1.26
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 1.28