Westchester County  »  10709  »  White Plains Rd  »  429 White Plains Rd

429 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

429 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 429 White Plains Road, Eastchester
Zip code 10709
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 44-3-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 429 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Sale date 03/01/2006
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,445

Lot & Building Information for 429 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Building sqft 5,791
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.11

Other Property Data for 429 White Plains Road, Eastchester

• • Improvements for 429 White Plains Road, Eastchester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 429 White Plains Road, Eastchester

How many sq. ft. does 429 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 429 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 has a total of 5,791 square feet and a current price per square foot of $224.

What is the market value of 429 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709?

The current market value is $2,142,045.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 429 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 429 White Plains Road, Eastchester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2006 $1,300,000
04/27/2004 $800,000
03/21/2000 $410,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 429 White Plains Road, Eastchester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 429 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2018 - D
02/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/25/2017 - D
10/18/2017 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/06/2011 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
06/06/2011 - R Mortgage
06/06/2011 - R Assignment
03/01/2006 - D
06/19/2006 - R
Deed
04/27/2004 - D
08/04/2004 - R
Deed
03/21/2000 - D
05/15/2000 - R
Deed
12/21/1998 - D
02/25/1999 - R
Deed
04/11/1996 - D
04/12/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 429 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Access detailed property tax data for 429 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $42,179
Current property tax $48,445
Market value $2,142,045
Assessed value $18,850

Assessment History for 429 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 429 White Plains Road, Eastchester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,142,045 $18,850 2237.5934 $42,179 +1.57%
2024 $2,071,429 $18,850 2202.9238 $41,525 +2.93%
2023 $2,005,319 $18,850 2140.2564 $40,344 -1.00%
2022 $1,830,097 $18,850 2161.9463 $40,753 +1.29%
2021 $29,000 $18,850 2134.4524 $40,234 +1.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,352
Median age 42.9
Average household income $229,440
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 3,628
Owner occupied units 80.1%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $883,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $772,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 429 White Plains Road, Eastchester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 429 White Plains Road, Eastchester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 429 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Here are the neighbors for 429 White Plains Road, Eastchester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
425 White Plains Rd, Eastchester 02/26/2015 $775,000
421 White Plains Rd, Eastchester 8,736 10/26/2001
236 Hillside Pl, Eastchester 02/09/2012
232 Hillside Pl, Eastchester 02/16/2024 $1,100,000
230 Hillside Pl, Eastchester
40 Park Ave, Eastchester
64 Morgan St, Eastchester 11/05/2008
25 Bellew Ave, Eastchester 02/27/2004 $410,000
4 Orchard St, Eastchester 10/27/2023 $905,000
439 White Plains Rd, Eastchester 3,350 06/09/2006
46 Park Ave, Eastchester 09/21/2020