Westchester County  »  10709  »  Hillside Pl  »  232 Hillside Pl

232 Hillside Place, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

232 Hillside Place, Eastchester, NY 10709
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 232 Hillside Place, Eastchester
Zip code 10709
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 44-3-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 232 Hillside Place, Eastchester

Sale date 02/16/2024
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,509

Lot & Building Information for 232 Hillside Place, Eastchester

Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.11
Units 3

Other Property Data for 232 Hillside Place, Eastchester

• • Improvements for 232 Hillside Place, Eastchester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 232 Hillside Place, Eastchester

What is the assessed value of 232 Hillside Place, Eastchester, NY 10709 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,980, the tax amount paid for 232 Hillside Place, Eastchester, NY 10709 is $17,855.

When was 232 Hillside Place, Eastchester, NY 10709 last sold and what was the last sale price?

232 Hillside Place, Eastchester, NY 10709 was last sold in 02/16/2024 for $1,100,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 232 Hillside Place, Eastchester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 232 Hillside Place, Eastchester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2024 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 232 Hillside Place, Eastchester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/16/2024 - D
02/20/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 232 Hillside Place, Eastchester

Access detailed property tax data for 232 Hillside Place, Eastchester, NY 10709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,856
Current property tax $20,509
Market value $906,818
Assessed value $7,980

Assessment History for 232 Hillside Place, Eastchester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 232 Hillside Place, Eastchester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $906,818 $7,980 2237.5934 $17,856 +1.57%
2024 $876,923 $7,980 2202.9238 $17,579 +2.93%
2023 $848,936 $7,980 2140.2564 $17,079 -1.00%
2022 $774,757 $7,980 2161.9463 $17,252 +1.29%
2021 $9,350 $7,980 2134.4524 $17,033 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 232 Hillside Place, Eastchester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 232 Hillside Place, Eastchester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waverly Early Childhood Center NR Public K-1 422 0.29
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.34
Anne Hutchinson School 7 Public 2-5 432 0.35
Annunciation School NR Private PK-8 425 0.66
Annunciation School NR Private PK-8 425 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Eastchester Middle School 9 Public 6-9 694 0.31
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.34
Annunciation School NR Private PK-8 425 0.66
Paideia School 15 4 Public PK, K-8 574 0.76
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.77

Nearest high schools

Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 0.33
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.34
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.97
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 1.07
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 1.16