Westchester County  »  10709  »  Hillside Pl  »  133 Hillside Pl

133 Hillside Place, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 Hillside Place, Eastchester, NY 10709
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 Hillside Place, Eastchester
Zip code 10709
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 40-3-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Hillside Place, Eastchester

Sale date 02/04/2022
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $72,347

Lot & Building Information for 133 Hillside Place, Eastchester

Building sqft 6,552
Building class Store
Acreage 0.16

Other Property Data for 133 Hillside Place, Eastchester

• • Improvements for 133 Hillside Place, Eastchester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 Hillside Place, Eastchester

How many sq. ft. does 133 Hillside Place, Eastchester, NY 10709 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 133 Hillside Place, Eastchester, NY 10709 has a total of 6,552 square feet and a current price per square foot of $610.

What is the market value of 133 Hillside Place, Eastchester, NY 10709?

The current market value is $3,198,864.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 Hillside Place, Eastchester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Hillside Place, Eastchester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2022 $4,000,000
01/28/2020 $4,000,000
10/31/2017 $3,450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 133 Hillside Place, Eastchester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 133 Hillside Place, Eastchester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/04/2022 - D
02/15/2022 - R
Deed
09/10/2020 - D
09/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/09/2020 - D
09/21/2020 - R
Deed
01/28/2020 - D
02/04/2020 - R
Deed
05/08/2018 - D
05/18/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/31/2017 - D
12/15/2017 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/31/2017 - D
12/15/2017 - R
Mortgage
10/31/2017 - D
12/15/2017 - R
Deed
03/28/2013 - R Other
03/04/2008 - D
04/03/2008 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 Hillside Place, Eastchester

Access detailed property tax data for 133 Hillside Place, Eastchester, NY 10709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $62,988
Current property tax $72,347
Market value $3,198,864
Assessed value $28,150

Assessment History for 133 Hillside Place, Eastchester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Hillside Place, Eastchester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,198,864 $28,150 2237.5934 $62,988 +1.57%
2024 $3,093,407 $28,150 2202.9238 $62,012 +2.93%
2023 $2,994,681 $28,150 2140.2564 $60,248 -1.00%
2022 $2,733,010 $28,150 2161.9463 $60,859 +1.29%
2021 $35,500 $28,150 2134.4524 $60,085 +1.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,352
Median age 42.9
Average household income $229,440
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 3,628
Owner occupied units 80.1%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $883,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $772,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Hillside Place, Eastchester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Hillside Place, Eastchester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 133 Hillside Place, Eastchester

Here are the neighbors for 133 Hillside Place, Eastchester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Maple Ave, Eastchester 02/12/2025 $900,000
15 Park Ave, Eastchester 04/16/2018
141 Hillside Pl, Eastchester 08/19/2008 $765,000
397 White Plains Rd, Eastchester 01/31/2017 $980,000
223 Hillside Pl, Eastchester 07/01/2025
45 Glen Rd, Eastchester 08/08/2017 $455,000
369 White Plains Rd, Eastchester 11,430
41 Glen Rd, Eastchester 12/30/2013
395 White Plains Rd, Eastchester 04/28/2006 $900,000
221 Hillside Pl, Eastchester 06/20/2002
367 White Plains Rd, Eastchester 6,431