Westchester County  »  10709  »  White Plains Rd  »  395 White Plains Rd

395 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

395 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 395 White Plains Road, Eastchester
Zip code 10709
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 40-4-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 395 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Sale date 04/28/2006
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,812

Lot & Building Information for 395 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.11

Other Property Data for 395 White Plains Road, Eastchester

• • Improvements for 395 White Plains Road, Eastchester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 395 White Plains Road, Eastchester

What is the market value of 395 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709?

The current market value is $1,318,182.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 395 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 395 White Plains Road, Eastchester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2006 $900,000

Title Documents for 395 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/05/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/28/2006 - D
07/18/2006 - R
Deed
04/28/2006 - D
07/18/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 395 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Access detailed property tax data for 395 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,956
Current property tax $29,812
Market value $1,318,182
Assessed value $11,600

Assessment History for 395 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 395 White Plains Road, Eastchester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,318,182 $11,600 2237.5934 $25,956 +1.57%
2024 $1,274,725 $11,600 2202.9238 $25,554 +2.93%
2023 $1,234,043 $11,600 2140.2564 $24,827 -1.00%
2022 $1,126,214 $11,600 2161.9463 $25,079 -20.88%
2021 $32,650 $14,850 2134.4524 $31,697 +1.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,352
Median age 42.9
Average household income $229,440
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 3,628
Owner occupied units 80.1%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $883,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $772,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 395 White Plains Road, Eastchester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 395 White Plains Road, Eastchester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 395 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Here are the neighbors for 395 White Plains Road, Eastchester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Bellew Ave, Eastchester 02/13/2018 $749,000
23 Bellew Ave, Eastchester 03/03/2017 $475,000
217 Hillside Pl, Eastchester
15 Park Ave, Eastchester 04/16/2018
8 Maple Ave, Eastchester 02/12/2025 $900,000
223 Hillside Pl, Eastchester 07/01/2025
397 White Plains Rd, Eastchester 01/31/2017 $980,000
45 Glen Rd, Eastchester 08/08/2017 $455,000
12 Bellew Ave, Eastchester 09/30/2021 $900,000
41 Glen Rd, Eastchester 12/30/2013
221 Hillside Pl, Eastchester 06/20/2002