Westchester County  »  10583  »  White Plains Rd  »  700 White Plains Rd

700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Neighborhood Lake Isle Country Club
Parcel ID 64-1-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

Sale date 10/31/2019
Sale price $121,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $899,512

Lot & Building Information for 700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

Building class Regional Shopping Centers (451)
Acreage 3.3

Other Property Data for 700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

How many sq. ft. does 700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Regional Shopping Centers (451) located at 700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 has a total of 150,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $806.

What is the year built & the current market value of 700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583?

700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $39,772,727.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 129 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

Vernon Hills Shopping Center - 700 White Plains Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/13/2017
Last updated 04/07/2026
Lot size 3.3 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Barry Lustig
David Richman
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
700 White Plains Road Medical Office Listing price not available 300 David Richman
700 White Plains Road General Office Listing price not available 7,500 David Richman
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Vernon Hills Shopping Center - 700 White Plains Road
Vernon Hills Shopping Center - 700 White Plains Road
700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale
Property General Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 7800 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2019 $121,000,000
09/27/1994 $285,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2019 - D
12/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/31/2019 - D
12/09/2019 - R
Deed
05/20/1997 - D
10/24/1997 - R
Deed
09/27/1994 - D
10/08/1994 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $783,158
Current property tax $899,512
Market value $39,772,727
Assessed value $350,000

Assessment History for 700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $39,772,727 $350,000 2237.5934 $783,158 +1.57%
2024 $38,461,538 $350,000 2202.9238 $771,023 +2.93%
2023 $37,234,043 $350,000 2140.2564 $749,090 -1.00%
2022 $33,980,583 $350,000 2161.9463 $756,681 +1.29%
2021 $648,550 $350,000 2134.4524 $747,058 +1.11%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,207
Median age 43.4
Average household income $417,244
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 14,032
Owner occupied units 84.8%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,349,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,044,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

Here are the neighbors for 700 White Plains Road, Scarsdale.