Westchester County  »  10709  »  Main St  »  291 Main St

291 Main Street, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

291 Main Street, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

291 Main Street, Eastchester, NY 10709
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 291 Main Street, Eastchester
Zip code 10709
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 67-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 291 Main Street, Eastchester

Sale date 01/13/2020
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,980

Lot & Building Information for 291 Main Street, Eastchester

Building sqft 9,193
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.2

Other Property Data for 291 Main Street, Eastchester

• • Improvements for 291 Main Street, Eastchester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 291 Main Street, Eastchester

How many sq. ft. does 291 Main Street, Eastchester, NY 10709 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 291 Main Street, Eastchester, NY 10709 has a total of 9,193 square feet and a current price per square foot of $135.

What is the market value of 291 Main Street, Eastchester, NY 10709?

The current market value is $1,590,909.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 291 Main Street, Eastchester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 291 Main Street, Eastchester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2020 $1,250,000
09/05/2014 $1,240,000
06/10/2002 $850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 291 Main Street, Eastchester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 291 Main Street, Eastchester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2020 - D
01/17/2020 - R
Deed
01/30/2015 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
09/16/2014 - R Mortgage
09/05/2014 - D
09/16/2014 - R
Deed
06/10/2002 - D
09/04/2002 - R
Deed
10/29/1998 - D
03/30/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 291 Main Street, Eastchester

Access detailed property tax data for 291 Main Street, Eastchester, NY 10709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $31,326
Current property tax $35,980
Market value $1,590,909
Assessed value $14,000

Assessment History for 291 Main Street, Eastchester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 291 Main Street, Eastchester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,590,909 $14,000 2237.5934 $31,326 +6.12%
2024 $1,472,527 $13,400 2202.9238 $29,519 +2.93%
2023 $1,425,532 $13,400 2140.2564 $28,679 -1.00%
2022 $1,300,971 $13,400 2161.9463 $28,970 +1.29%
2021 $30,000 $13,400 2134.4524 $28,602 +1.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,352
Median age 42.9
Average household income $229,440
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 3,628
Owner occupied units 80.1%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $883,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $772,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 291 Main Street, Eastchester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 291 Main Street, Eastchester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 291 Main Street, Eastchester

Here are the neighbors for 291 Main Street, Eastchester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Hall Ave, Eastchester 03/16/2020 $675,000
28 Hall Ave, Eastchester
16 New St, Eastchester 01/20/2017 $670,000
18 Hall Ave, Eastchester
24 Hall Ave, Eastchester 12/04/2025
32 Hall Ave, Eastchester 05/19/2010
700 White Plains Rd, Scarsdale 150,000 10/31/2019 $121,000,000
660 White Plains Rd, Scarsdale 05/13/1997
29 Johnson Rd, Scarsdale 08/04/1995 $305,000
295 Main St, Eastchester 2,272 08/06/2025 $2,800,000
33 Hall Ave, Eastchester 11/28/2000 $348,000