Westchester County  »  10709  »  White Plains Rd  »  270 White Plains Rd

270 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

270 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 270 White Plains Road, Eastchester
Zip code 10709
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 75-3-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 270 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Sale date 06/25/2014
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,623

Lot & Building Information for 270 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Building sqft 5,380
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.18

Other Property Data for 270 White Plains Road, Eastchester

• • Improvements for 270 White Plains Road, Eastchester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 270 White Plains Road, Eastchester

How many sq. ft. does 270 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 270 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 has a total of 5,380 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the market value of 270 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709?

The current market value is $1,619,318.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 270 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 270 White Plains Road, Eastchester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2014 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 270 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/17/2020 - D
03/18/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
01/17/2020 - D
03/18/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
01/17/2020 - D
03/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/10/2020 - D
03/18/2020 - R
Assignment
07/02/2014 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
07/02/2014 - R Mortgage
06/25/2014 - D
07/02/2014 - R
Deed
09/26/2003 - D
03/09/2004 - R
Deed
03/26/1996 - D
04/03/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 270 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Access detailed property tax data for 270 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $31,886
Current property tax $36,623
Market value $1,619,318
Assessed value $14,250

Assessment History for 270 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 270 White Plains Road, Eastchester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,619,318 $14,250 2237.5934 $31,886 +1.57%
2024 $1,565,934 $14,250 2202.9238 $31,392 +2.93%
2023 $1,515,957 $14,250 2140.2564 $30,499 -1.00%
2022 $1,383,495 $14,250 2161.9463 $30,808 +1.29%
2021 $39,000 $14,250 2134.4524 $30,416 +1.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,352
Median age 42.9
Average household income $229,440
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 3,628
Owner occupied units 80.1%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $883,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $772,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 270 White Plains Road, Eastchester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 270 White Plains Road, Eastchester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 270 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Here are the neighbors for 270 White Plains Road, Eastchester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
79 Rose Ave, Eastchester 05/18/1994 $269,000
93 Rose Ave, Eastchester 09/16/1994 $322,500
97 North Rd, Eastchester 05/01/2013 $610,000
81 Rose Ave, Eastchester 12/08/2020
51 Waverly Ave, Eastchester 11/30/2016 $625,000
57 Waverly Ave, Eastchester 08/23/2019 $620,000
22 Ridge St, Eastchester 12/22/2015 $500,000
103 North Rd, Eastchester
99 North Rd, Eastchester 02/10/2011
191 Beech St, Eastchester 01/21/2021
9 Cannon Ln, Eastchester 04/15/2004 $700,000