Westchester County  »  10709  »  Rose Ave  »  95 Rose Ave

95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester
Zip code 10709
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 76-6-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester

Sale date 05/14/2015
Sale price $904,347
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,293

Lot & Building Information for 95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1

Other Property Data for 95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester

• • Improvements for 95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester

What is the assessed value of 95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,000, the tax amount paid for 95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709 is $23,901.

When was 95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709 was last sold in 05/14/2015 for $904,347.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2015 $904,347
12/28/2012 $295,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/24/2021 - D
08/06/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/24/2021 - D
08/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/31/2021 - D
08/06/2021 - R
Assignment
02/22/2021 - D
08/06/2021 - R
Assignment
05/14/2015 - D
05/20/2015 - R
Deed
12/28/2012 - D
01/08/2013 - R
Deed
03/03/2009 - D
03/16/2009 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,901
Current property tax $27,293
Market value $1,136,364
Assessed value $10,000

Assessment History for 95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,136,364 $10,000 2390.1158 $23,901 +217.58%
2024 $1,098,901 $10,000 752.6122 $7,526 -67.20%
2023 $1,063,830 $10,000 2294.8909 $22,949 +1.07%
2022 $970,874 $10,000 2270.559 $22,706 +2.08%
2021 $600 $10,000 2224.2489 $22,242 +1.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William E Cottle School 6 Public K-5 528 0.39
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.50
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.50
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.50
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.23
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.50
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.50
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.51
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.53

Nearest high schools

Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.22
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.50
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 0.77
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 1.02
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 1.14

Neighbors for 95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester

Here are the neighbors for 95 Rose Avenue, Eastchester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
79 Rose Ave, Eastchester 05/18/1994 $269,000
185 Beech St, Eastchester
93 Rose Ave, Eastchester 09/16/1994 $322,500
270 White Plains Rd, Eastchester 5,380 06/25/2014 $1,000,000
81 Rose Ave, Eastchester 12/08/2020
187 Beech St, Eastchester 10/30/2024
51 Waverly Ave, Eastchester 11/30/2016 $625,000
57 Waverly Ave, Eastchester 08/23/2019 $620,000
22 Ridge St, Eastchester 12/22/2015 $500,000
191 Beech St, Eastchester 01/21/2021
9 Cannon Ln, Eastchester 04/15/2004 $700,000
89 Rose Ave, Eastchester 09/09/2004 $740,000
85 Rose Ave, Eastchester 05/13/2014 $1,350,000
183 Beech St, Eastchester 03/22/2024 $10
53 Ridge St, Eastchester 07/25/2017 $750,000
15 Summit St, Eastchester 09/23/2016 $575,000
7 Cannon Ln, Eastchester 04/26/1999
265 White Plains Rd, Eastchester
55 Waverly Ave, Eastchester 08/05/2024
77 Rose Ave, Eastchester 02/23/2018 $745,000