Westchester County  »  10708  »  Greystone Cir  »  3 Greystone Cir

3 Greystone Circle, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Greystone Circle, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Greystone Circle, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 83-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Greystone Circle, Bronxville

Sale date 05/10/1993
Sale price $558,842
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,660

Lot & Building Information for 3 Greystone Circle, Bronxville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32

Other Property Data for 3 Greystone Circle, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 3 Greystone Circle, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Greystone Circle, Bronxville

What is the assessed value of 3 Greystone Circle, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,865, the tax amount paid for 3 Greystone Circle, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $25,968.

When was 3 Greystone Circle, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Greystone Circle, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 05/10/1993 for $558,842.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Greystone Circle, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Greystone Circle, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/1993 $558,842

Title Documents for 3 Greystone Circle, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/10/1993 - D
01/18/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Greystone Circle, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Greystone Circle, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,969
Current property tax $25,660
Market value $1,234,659
Assessed value $10,865

Assessment History for 3 Greystone Circle, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Greystone Circle, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,234,659 $10,865 2390.1158 $25,969 +217.58%
2024 $1,193,956 $10,865 752.6122 $8,177 -67.20%
2023 $1,155,851 $10,865 2294.8909 $24,934 +1.07%
2022 $1,054,854 $10,865 2270.559 $24,670 +2.08%
2021 $28,150 $10,865 2224.2489 $24,166 +1.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Greystone Circle, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Greystone Circle, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William E Cottle School 6 Public K-5 528 0.47
Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.69
Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.69
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.70
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.52
Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.69
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.70
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.71
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.73

Nearest high schools

Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.52
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.71
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 0.75