Westchester County  »  10708  »  Greystone Cir  »  10 Greystone Cir

10 Greystone Circle, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Greystone Circle, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Greystone Circle, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 83-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Greystone Circle, Bronxville

Sale date 11/16/2021
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,939

Lot & Building Information for 10 Greystone Circle, Bronxville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44

Other Property Data for 10 Greystone Circle, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 10 Greystone Circle, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Greystone Circle, Bronxville

What is the assessed value of 10 Greystone Circle, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Greystone Circle, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $35,851.

When was 10 Greystone Circle, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Greystone Circle, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 11/16/2021 for $1,450,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Greystone Circle, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Greystone Circle, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2021 $1,450,000
08/29/2005 $980,000
07/12/1996 $445,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Greystone Circle, Bronxville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Greystone Circle, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/16/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/16/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Deed
01/17/2012 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
12/21/2011 - R Mortgage
08/29/2005 - D
10/12/2005 - R
Deed
07/12/1996 - D
09/05/1996 - R
Deed
09/12/1994 - D
09/15/1994 - R
Deed
03/18/1994 - D
04/21/1994 - R
Deed
01/25/1994 - D
01/27/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Greystone Circle, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Greystone Circle, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $35,852
Current property tax $40,939
Market value $1,704,545
Assessed value $15,000

Assessment History for 10 Greystone Circle, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Greystone Circle, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,704,545 $15,000 2390.1158 $35,852 +217.58%
2024 $1,648,352 $15,000 752.6122 $11,289 -67.20%
2023 $1,595,745 $15,000 2294.8909 $34,423 +1.07%
2022 $1,456,311 $15,000 2270.559 $34,058 -13.34%
2021 $27,650 $17,670 2224.2489 $39,302 +1.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Greystone Circle, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Greystone Circle, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William E Cottle School 6 Public K-5 528 0.52
Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.64
Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.64
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.66
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.57
Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.64
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.66
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.74
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.77

Nearest high schools

Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.58
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.66
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 0.70
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 0.86