Westchester County  »  10528  »  Halstead Ave  »  218 Halstead Ave

218 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

218 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 218 Halstead Avenue, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.123-0-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 218 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Sale date 09/23/2002
Sale price $389,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 218 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Building sqft 1,612
Building class Parking Lots (653)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 105
Year built 1919
Stories 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 2
Basement 4
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 218 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

• • Improvements for 218 Halstead Avenue, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 218 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

How many sq. ft. does 218 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Parking Lots (653) located at 218 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 has a total of 1,612 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the year built & the current market value of 218 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528?

218 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1919 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $344,828.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 218 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 218 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2002 $389,000

Title Documents for 218 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/23/2002 - D
11/12/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 218 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 218 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $6,432
Current property tax $0
Market value $344,828
Assessed value $4,000

Assessment History for 218 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 218 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $344,828 $4,000 1608.0388 $6,432 +2.20%
2024 $353,982 $4,000 1573.4761 $6,294 +2.65%
2023 $341,880 $4,000 1532.8268 $6,131 +2.03%
2022 $310,078 $4,000 1502.3193 $6,009 +1.85%
2021 $281,690 $4,000 1475.0033 $5,900 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 218 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 218 Halstead Avenue, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.09
Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.73
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 0.75
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.84
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.65
Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.81