Westchester County  »  10528  »  Halstead Ave  »  235 Halstead Ave

235 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

235 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 235 Halstead Avenue, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.131-0-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 235 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Sale date 04/19/2019
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,242

Lot & Building Information for 235 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Building sqft 1,490
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 84 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 84
Year built 1928
Stories 1
Story height

Other Property Data for 235 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

• • Improvements for 235 Halstead Avenue, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 235 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

How many sq. ft. does 235 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 235 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 has a total of 1,490 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,006.

What is the year built & the current market value of 235 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528?

235 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,465,517.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 235 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2019 $1,500,000
09/05/2007 $1,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 235 Halstead Avenue, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 235 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Deed
06/21/2018 - D
06/28/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/21/2018 - D
06/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/05/2007 - D
10/10/2007 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 235 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 235 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,337
Current property tax $30,242
Market value $1,465,517
Assessed value $17,000

Assessment History for 235 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,465,517 $17,000 1608.0388 $27,337 +2.20%
2024 $1,504,425 $17,000 1573.4761 $26,749 +2.65%
2023 $1,452,991 $17,000 1532.8268 $26,058 +2.03%
2022 $1,317,829 $17,000 1502.3193 $25,539 +1.85%
2021 $1,197,183 $17,000 1475.0033 $25,075 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,091
Median age 40.2
Average household income $230,336
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 5,099
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $953,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $903,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235 Halstead Avenue, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 235 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 235 Halstead Avenue, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
241-247 Halstead Ave, Harrison 6,783 07/28/2014 $1,500,000