194 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 194 Harrison Avenue, Harrison |
| Zip code | 10528 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Harrison |
| Parcel ID | 0.132-0-31 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 194 Harrison Avenue, Harrison
| Sale date | 11/05/2013 |
| Sale price | $495,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,524 |
Lot & Building Information for 194 Harrison Avenue, Harrison
| Building sqft | 1,780 |
| Building class | Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1911 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Harrison |
Other Property Data for 194 Harrison Avenue, Harrison
- • Improvements for 194 Harrison Avenue, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 194 Harrison Avenue, Harrison
This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 194 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 has a total of 1,780 square feet and a current price per square foot of $278.
What is the year built & the current market value of 194 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528?194 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1911 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $606,897.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 194 Harrison Avenue, Harrison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2013 | $495,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 194 Harrison Avenue, Harrison
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 194 Harrison Avenue, Harrison
Access detailed property tax data for 194 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,321 |
| Current property tax | $12,524 |
| Market value | $606,897 |
| Assessed value | $7,040 |
Assessment History for 194 Harrison Avenue, Harrison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 194 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606,897 | $7,040 | 1608.0388 | $11,321 | +2.20% |
| 2024 | $623,009 | $7,040 | 1573.4761 | $11,077 | +2.65% |
| 2023 | $601,709 | $7,040 | 1532.8268 | $10,791 | +2.03% |
| 2022 | $545,736 | $7,040 | 1502.3193 | $10,576 | +1.85% |
| 2021 | $495,775 | $7,040 | 1475.0033 | $10,384 | +1.19% |
Harrison residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 14,091 |
| Median age | 40.2 |
| Average household income | $230,336 |
| Family households | 75.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,099 |
| Owner occupied units | 54.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.76 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $953,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $903,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 194 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 194 Harrison Avenue, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 194 Harrison Avenue, Harrison
Here are the neighbors for 194 Harrison Avenue, Harrison.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 186 Harrison Ave, Harrison | 1,940 | 04/28/2017 | $613,000 |
| 222 Harrison Ave, Harrison | 1,591 | 01/21/2016 | $450,000 |