Westchester County  »  10528  »  Harrison Ave  »  186 Harrison Ave

186 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

186 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 186 Harrison Avenue, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.132-0-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 186 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

Sale date 04/28/2017
Sale price $613,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,913

Lot & Building Information for 186 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

Building sqft 1,940
Total sqft 2,379
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 92 ft X 100 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 92
Depth 100
Year built 1911
Stories 1
Story height

Other Property Data for 186 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

• • Improvements for 186 Harrison Avenue, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 186 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

How many sq. ft. does 186 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 186 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 has a total of 1,940 square feet and a current price per square foot of $315.

What is the year built & the current market value of 186 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528?

186 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1911 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,110,345.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 186 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 186 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2017 $613,000
01/10/2007 $725,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 186 Harrison Avenue, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 186 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/06/2024 - D
12/16/2024 - R
Assignment
01/14/2021 - D
03/24/2021 - R
Assignment
11/30/2020 - D
12/01/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/25/2020 - D
12/03/2020 - R
Assignment
04/28/2017 - D
05/03/2017 - R
Deed
01/10/2007 - D
03/12/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
09/25/2005 - D
01/30/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 186 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 186 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,712
Current property tax $22,913
Market value $1,110,345
Assessed value $12,880

Assessment History for 186 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 186 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,110,345 $12,880 1608.0388 $20,712 +2.20%
2024 $1,139,823 $12,880 1573.4761 $20,266 +2.65%
2023 $1,100,855 $12,880 1532.8268 $19,743 +2.03%
2022 $998,450 $12,880 1502.3193 $19,350 +1.85%
2021 $907,042 $12,880 1475.0033 $18,998 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,091
Median age 40.2
Average household income $230,336
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 5,099
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $953,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $903,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 186 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 186 Harrison Avenue, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 186 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 186 Harrison Avenue, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
222 Harrison Ave, Harrison 1,591 01/21/2016 $450,000