Westchester County  »  10528  »  Oakland Ave  »  31-33 Oakland Ave

31-33 Oakland Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31-33 Oakland Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31-33 Oakland Avenue, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.152-0-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 31-33 Oakland Avenue, Harrison

Current property tax $126,128

Lot & Building Information for 31-33 Oakland Avenue, Harrison

Building sqft 16,972
Total sqft 32,858
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.78
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Story height

Other Property Data for 31-33 Oakland Avenue, Harrison

• • Improvements for 31-33 Oakland Avenue, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31-33 Oakland Avenue, Harrison

How many square feet does 31-33 Oakland Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 31-33 Oakland Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 has a total of 16,972 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31-33 Oakland Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528?

31-33 Oakland Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,112,069.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31-33 Oakland Avenue, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31-33 Oakland Avenue, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31-33 Oakland Avenue, Harrison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 31-33 Oakland Avenue, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 31-33 Oakland Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $114,010
Current property tax $126,128
Market value $6,112,069
Assessed value $70,900

Assessment History for 31-33 Oakland Avenue, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31-33 Oakland Avenue, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,112,069 $70,900 1608.0388 $114,010 +2.20%
2024 $6,274,336 $70,900 1573.4761 $111,559 +2.65%
2023 $6,059,829 $70,900 1532.8268 $108,677 +2.03%
2022 $5,496,124 $70,900 1502.3193 $106,514 +1.85%
2021 $4,992,958 $70,900 1475.0033 $104,578 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,091
Median age 40.2
Average household income $230,336
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 5,099
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $953,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $903,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31-33 Oakland Avenue, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31-33 Oakland Avenue, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31-33 Oakland Avenue, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 31-33 Oakland Avenue, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
280 Park Ave, Harrison 2,446 12/03/2007