59 Grant Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information
59 Grant Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 59 Grant Avenue, Harrison |
| Zip code | 10528 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Harrison |
| Parcel ID | 0.152-0-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Grant Avenue, Harrison
| Sale date | 08/01/1997 |
| Sale price | $495,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $39,137 |
Lot & Building Information for 59 Grant Avenue, Harrison
| Building sqft | 8,849 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.87 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Harrison |
Other Property Data for 59 Grant Avenue, Harrison
- • Improvements for 59 Grant Avenue, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 59 Grant Avenue, Harrison
This Store (SCILSR) located at 59 Grant Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 has a total of 8,849 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.
What is the year built & the current market value of 59 Grant Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528?59 Grant Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,896,552.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 59 Grant Avenue, Harrison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Grant Avenue, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/1997 | $495,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 59 Grant Avenue, Harrison
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 59 Grant Avenue, Harrison
Access detailed property tax data for 59 Grant Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $35,377 |
| Current property tax | $39,137 |
| Market value | $1,896,552 |
| Assessed value | $22,000 |
Assessment History for 59 Grant Avenue, Harrison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Grant Avenue, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896,552 | $22,000 | 1608.0388 | $35,377 | +2.20% |
| 2024 | $1,946,903 | $22,000 | 1573.4761 | $34,616 | +2.65% |
| 2023 | $1,880,342 | $22,000 | 1532.8268 | $33,722 | +2.03% |
| 2022 | $1,705,426 | $22,000 | 1502.3193 | $33,051 | +1.85% |
| 2021 | $1,549,296 | $22,000 | 1475.0033 | $32,450 | +1.19% |
Harrison residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 14,091 |
| Median age | 40.2 |
| Average household income | $230,336 |
| Family households | 75.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,099 |
| Owner occupied units | 54.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.76 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $953,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $903,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Grant Avenue, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Grant Avenue, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 59 Grant Avenue, Harrison
Here are the neighbors for 59 Grant Avenue, Harrison.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 287-289 Halstead Ave, Harrison | 2,983 | ||
| 208 Fremont St, Harrison | 1,613 | 04/04/2013 | |