Westchester County  »  10528  »  Calvert St  »  82-84 Calvert St

82-84 Calvert Street, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82-84 Calvert Street, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82-84 Calvert Street, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.266-0-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 82-84 Calvert Street, Harrison

Sale date 06/16/2017
Sale price $1,925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,070

Lot & Building Information for 82-84 Calvert Street, Harrison

Building sqft 8,430
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1949
Stories 2
Story height

Other Property Data for 82-84 Calvert Street, Harrison

• • Improvements for 82-84 Calvert Street, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82-84 Calvert Street, Harrison

How many sq. ft. does 82-84 Calvert Street, Harrison, NY 10528 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 82-84 Calvert Street, Harrison, NY 10528 has a total of 8,430 square feet and a current price per square foot of $228.

What is the year built & the current market value of 82-84 Calvert Street, Harrison, NY 10528?

82-84 Calvert Street, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,844,828.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82-84 Calvert Street, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82-84 Calvert Street, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2017 $1,925,000
12/20/2013 $1,221,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82-84 Calvert Street, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 82-84 Calvert Street, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/16/2017 - D
06/20/2017 - R
Deed
12/20/2013 - D
02/19/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82-84 Calvert Street, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 82-84 Calvert Street, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $34,412
Current property tax $38,070
Market value $1,844,828
Assessed value $21,400

Assessment History for 82-84 Calvert Street, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82-84 Calvert Street, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,844,828 $21,400 1608.0388 $34,412 +2.20%
2024 $1,893,805 $21,400 1573.4761 $33,672 +2.65%
2023 $1,829,060 $21,400 1532.8268 $32,802 +2.03%
2022 $1,658,915 $21,400 1502.3193 $32,150 +1.85%
2021 $1,507,042 $21,400 1475.0033 $31,565 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,091
Median age 40.2
Average household income $230,336
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 5,099
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $953,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $903,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82-84 Calvert Street, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82-84 Calvert Street, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 82-84 Calvert Street, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 82-84 Calvert Street, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Highfield Rd, Harrison 3,877 06/28/2024