Westchester County  »  10528  »  Holland St  »  31 Holland St

31 Holland Street, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

31 Holland Street, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Holland Street, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Holland Street, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.267-0-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Holland Street, Harrison

Sale date 05/11/2023
Sale price $830,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,807

Lot & Building Information for 31 Holland Street, Harrison

Building sqft 2,548
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1957
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 31 Holland Street, Harrison

• • Improvements for 31 Holland Street, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Holland Street, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Holland Street, Harrison, NY 10528?

31 Holland Street, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,548 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Holland Street, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,010, the tax amount paid for 31 Holland Street, Harrison, NY 10528 is $16,096.

When was 31 Holland Street, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Holland Street, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 05/11/2023 for $830,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Holland Street, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Holland Street, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2023 $830,000

Title Documents for 31 Holland Street, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/11/2023 - D
05/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/11/2023 - D
05/17/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Holland Street, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Holland Street, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,096
Current property tax $17,807
Market value $862,931
Assessed value $10,010

Assessment History for 31 Holland Street, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Holland Street, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $862,931 $10,010 1608.0388 $16,096 +2.20%
2024 $885,841 $10,010 1573.4761 $15,750 +2.65%
2023 $855,556 $10,010 1532.8268 $15,344 +2.03%
2022 $775,969 $10,010 1502.3193 $15,038 +1.85%
2021 $704,930 $10,010 1475.0033 $14,765 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Holland Street, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Holland Street, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.18
Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.58
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 0.83
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.97
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.65
Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.81
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 1.54