Westchester County  »  10528  »  Crotona Ave  »  3 Crotona Ave

3 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

3 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Crotona Avenue, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.262-0-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Sale date 07/31/2001
Sale price $387,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,896

Lot & Building Information for 3 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Building sqft 1,768
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 2
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

• • Improvements for 3 Crotona Avenue, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528?

3 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,890, the tax amount paid for 3 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 is $14,295.

When was 3 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 07/31/2001 for $387,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2001 $387,000

Title Documents for 3 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2001 - D
09/26/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,295
Current property tax $14,896
Market value $766,379
Assessed value $8,890

Assessment History for 3 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $766,379 $8,890 1608.0388 $14,295 +2.20%
2024 $786,726 $8,890 1573.4761 $13,988 +2.65%
2023 $759,829 $8,890 1532.8268 $13,627 +2.03%
2022 $689,147 $8,890 1502.3193 $13,356 +1.85%
2021 $626,056 $8,890 1475.0033 $13,113 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Crotona Avenue, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.18
Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.66
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.91
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 0.96
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.67
Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.79
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 1.44