Westchester County  »  10528  »  Century Trl  »  34 Century Trl

34 Century Trl, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

34 Century Trl, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Century Trl, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Century Trl, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.302-0-110

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Century Trl, Harrison

Current property tax $31,932

Lot & Building Information for 34 Century Trl, Harrison

Building sqft 3,237
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 34 Century Trl, Harrison

• • Improvements for 34 Century Trl, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Century Trl, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 Century Trl, Harrison, NY 10528?

34 Century Trl, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1979 and has a total of 3,237 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 Century Trl, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $17,950, the tax amount paid for 34 Century Trl, Harrison, NY 10528 is $28,864.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Century Trl, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Century Trl, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34 Century Trl, Harrison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 34 Century Trl, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Century Trl, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $28,864
Current property tax $31,932
Market value $1,547,414
Assessed value $17,950

Assessment History for 34 Century Trl, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Century Trl, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,547,414 $17,950 1608.0388 $28,864 +2.20%
2024 $1,588,496 $17,950 1573.4761 $28,244 +2.65%
2023 $1,534,188 $17,950 1532.8268 $27,514 +2.03%
2022 $1,391,473 $17,950 1502.3193 $26,967 +1.85%
2021 $1,264,085 $17,950 1475.0033 $26,476 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Century Trl, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Century Trl, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.71
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.87
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.11
Mamaroneck Avenue School 6 Public K-5 684 1.37
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 1.47

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.49
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.11
Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 1.45