Westchester County  »  10528  »  Woodlands Rd  »  140 Woodlands Rd

140 Woodlands Road, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

140 Woodlands Road, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

140 Woodlands Road, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 140 Woodlands Road, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.441-0-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Woodlands Road, Harrison

Sale date 08/09/2019
Sale price $1,730,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,627

Lot & Building Information for 140 Woodlands Road, Harrison

Building sqft 4,574
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 140 Woodlands Road, Harrison

• • Improvements for 140 Woodlands Road, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 140 Woodlands Road, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 140 Woodlands Road, Harrison, NY 10528?

140 Woodlands Road, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1997 and has a total of 4,574 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 140 Woodlands Road, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $23,400, the tax amount paid for 140 Woodlands Road, Harrison, NY 10528 is $37,628.

When was 140 Woodlands Road, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

140 Woodlands Road, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 08/09/2019 for $1,730,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 140 Woodlands Road, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Woodlands Road, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2019 $1,730,500
06/23/1997 $1,503,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 140 Woodlands Road, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 140 Woodlands Road, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/09/2019 - D
08/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/09/2019 - D
08/15/2019 - R
Deed
06/23/1997 - D
07/07/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 140 Woodlands Road, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 140 Woodlands Road, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $37,628
Current property tax $41,627
Market value $2,017,241
Assessed value $23,400

Assessment History for 140 Woodlands Road, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Woodlands Road, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,017,241 $23,400 1608.0388 $37,628 +2.20%
2024 $2,070,796 $23,400 1573.4761 $36,819 -5.62%
2023 $2,175,214 $25,450 1532.8268 $39,010 +2.03%
2022 $1,972,868 $25,450 1502.3193 $38,234 +1.85%
2021 $1,792,254 $25,450 1475.0033 $37,539 -10.58%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140 Woodlands Road, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140 Woodlands Road, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.47
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 1.17
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.20
Solomon Schechter School-Westchester NR Private K-5 0 1.43
Solomon Schechter School of Westchester NR Private K-12 741 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.35
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.20
Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 1.80
Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 1.82

Nearest high schools

Harrison High School 9 Public 9-12 1,064 0.99
Rye Neck Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 515 1.80
Rye High School 10 Public 9-12 903 1.82
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.94

Neighbors for 140 Woodlands Road, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 140 Woodlands Road, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112 Webster Ave, Harrison 1,913 01/17/2020 $775,000
10 Genesee Trl, Harrison 3,307
12 Genesee Trl, Harrison 3,370 01/14/2013 $1,150,000
102 Webster Ave, Harrison 1,867 09/29/2021
150-152 Rockwell St, Harrison 3,430 02/08/2019 $485,000
133 Bradford St, Harrison 3,014 01/31/2020
22 Genesee Trl, Harrison 2,486 08/15/1994 $510,000
144 Rockwell St, Harrison 2,706 01/06/2005
16 Genesee Trl, Harrison 2,612
11 Indian Trl, Harrison 5,252 07/14/2009 $2,300,000
93 Crotona Ave, Harrison 1,440 07/16/2025 $800,000
13 Seneca Trl, Harrison 3,571 10/07/2025 $2,338,000
7 Genesee Trl, Harrison 3,172 04/25/2005
110 Webster Ave, Harrison 1,632 12/12/2024 $10
9 Dinsmore Pl, Harrison 2,937 01/18/2018 $675,000
14 Seneca Trl, Harrison 4,561 01/03/2024
97 Crotona Ave, Harrison 2,232 07/25/2024 $985,000
78 Post Pl, Harrison 2,535 11/28/2017 $788,000
11 Dinsmore Pl, Harrison 1,879 07/09/2020 $535,000
62 Crystal St, Harrison 2,195 04/13/2002 $200,000