Westchester County  »  10528  »  Crotona Ave  »  93 Crotona Ave

93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.388-0-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Sale date 07/16/2025
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,623

Lot & Building Information for 93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Building sqft 1,440
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Ranch
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

• • Improvements for 93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528?

93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,220, the tax amount paid for 93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 is $13,218.

When was 93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 07/16/2025 for $800,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2025 $800,000
02/26/2010 $460,000
03/19/1996 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2025 - D
07/25/2025 - R
Deed
11/15/2019 - D
12/26/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/15/2019 - D
12/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/26/2010 - D
03/04/2010 - R
Deed
03/19/1996 - D
04/25/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,218
Current property tax $14,623
Market value $708,621
Assessed value $8,220

Assessment History for 93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $708,621 $8,220 1608.0388 $13,218 +2.20%
2024 $727,434 $8,220 1573.4761 $12,934 +2.65%
2023 $702,564 $8,220 1532.8268 $12,600 +2.03%
2022 $637,209 $8,220 1502.3193 $12,349 +1.85%
2021 $578,873 $8,220 1475.0033 $12,125 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.33
Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.51
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 1.02
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 1.07
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.51
Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.96
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 1.59
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.67
Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 1.73

Nearest high schools

Rye Neck Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 515 0.96
Harrison High School 9 Public 9-12 1,064 1.16
Rye High School 10 Public 9-12 903 1.73
Solomon Schechter School of Westchester NR Private K-12 741 2.09

Neighbors for 93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 93 Crotona Avenue, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Genesee Trl, Harrison 3,307
12 Genesee Trl, Harrison 3,370 01/14/2013 $1,150,000
11 Genesee Trl, Harrison 3,006 03/26/2021 $1,333,333
5 Genesee Trl, Harrison 1,863
112 Webster Ave, Harrison 1,913 01/17/2020 $775,000
102 Webster Ave, Harrison 1,867 09/29/2021
150-152 Rockwell St, Harrison 3,430 02/08/2019 $485,000
133 Bradford St, Harrison 3,014 01/31/2020
22 Genesee Trl, Harrison 2,486 08/15/1994 $510,000
144 Rockwell St, Harrison 2,706 01/06/2005
16 Genesee Trl, Harrison 2,612
188 Woodlands Rd, Harrison 4,614 09/15/2025 $3,820,000
11 Indian Trl, Harrison 5,252 07/14/2009 $2,300,000
13 Seneca Trl, Harrison 3,571 10/07/2025 $2,338,000
7 Genesee Trl, Harrison 3,172 04/25/2005
110 Webster Ave, Harrison 1,632 12/12/2024 $10
97 Crotona Ave, Harrison 2,232 07/25/2024 $985,000
14 Seneca Trl, Harrison 4,561 01/03/2024
140 Woodlands Rd, Harrison 4,574 08/09/2019 $1,730,500
78 Post Pl, Harrison 2,535 11/28/2017 $788,000