920 Avenue St John, Bronx, NY 10455 Property Information
920 Avenue St John, Bronx, NY 10455 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 920 Avenue St John |
| Secondary address | 663-667 Kelly St |
| Neighborhood | Longwood |
| Zip code | 10455 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02686-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 920 Avenue St John, Bronx
| Purchase date | 01/30/2014 |
| Purchase price | $5,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $195,126 |
Lot & Building Information for 920 Avenue St John, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 12,300 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7)
|
| Building sqft | 56,953 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 6 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 8 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.37 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.02 Miles |
Other Property Data for 920 Avenue St John, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 663-667 Kelly St, Bronx, NY 10455
- 640-660 Prospect Ave, Bronx, NY 10455
About 920 Avenue St John, Bronx
This Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) located at 920 Avenue St John, Bronx, NY 10455 has a total of 56,953 square feet and a current price per square foot of $87.
What is the year built & the current market value of 920 Avenue St John, Bronx, NY 10455?920 Avenue St John, Bronx, NY 10455 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,781,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 920 Avenue St John, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 920 Avenue St John, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 920 Avenue St John, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2014 | $5,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 920 Avenue St John, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 920 Avenue St John, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 920 Avenue St John, Bronx, NY 10455. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $195,890 |
| Estimated property tax: | $195,126 |