Westchester County  »  10577  »  Halliday CT  »  10 Halliday CT

10 Halliday Court, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

10 Halliday Court, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Halliday Court, Purchase, NY 10577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Halliday Court, Purchase
Zip code 10577
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.631-0-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Halliday Court, Purchase

Sale date 03/29/2001
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,522

Lot & Building Information for 10 Halliday Court, Purchase

Building sqft 4,303
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.73
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Halliday Court, Purchase

• • Improvements for 10 Halliday Court, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Halliday Court, Purchase

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Halliday Court, Purchase, NY 10577?

10 Halliday Court, Purchase, NY 10577 was built in 1997 and has a total of 4,303 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Halliday Court, Purchase, NY 10577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $28,850, the tax amount paid for 10 Halliday Court, Purchase, NY 10577 is $46,391.

When was 10 Halliday Court, Purchase, NY 10577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Halliday Court, Purchase, NY 10577 was last sold in 03/29/2001 for $1,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Halliday Court, Purchase

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Halliday Court, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2001 $1,200,000
06/24/1997 $796,961
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Halliday Court, Purchase with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Halliday Court, Purchase

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2001 - D
04/26/2001 - R
Deed
06/24/1997 - D
07/09/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Halliday Court, Purchase

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Halliday Court, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $46,392
Current property tax $50,522
Market value $2,487,069
Assessed value $28,850

Assessment History for 10 Halliday Court, Purchase

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Halliday Court, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,487,069 $28,850 1608.0388 $46,392 +2.20%
2024 $2,553,097 $28,850 1573.4761 $45,395 +2.65%
2023 $2,465,812 $28,850 1532.8268 $44,222 +2.03%
2022 $2,236,434 $28,850 1502.3193 $43,342 +1.85%
2021 $2,031,690 $28,850 1475.0033 $42,554 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Halliday Court, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Halliday Court, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Purchase School 6 Public K-5 341 0.60
German International School New York NR Private PK-12 413 1.35
Ridgeway Nursery School NR Private PK-K 166 1.45
Ridgeway Nursery School NR Private PK-K 166 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Fusion Academy/Westchester NR Private 6-12 50 0.82
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.47
The Reach Academy NR Public 7-12 25 1.60
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.91

Nearest high schools

Keio Academy Of New York NR Private 9-12 353 0.57
Fusion Academy/Westchester NR Private 6-12 50 0.82
White Plains Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 2,220 1.03
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.47

Neighbors for 10 Halliday Court, Purchase

Here are the neighbors for 10 Halliday Court, Purchase.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Beverly Rd, Purchase 7,463 06/28/2023 $4,550,000
1 Halliday CT, Purchase 4,434 08/07/2007 $2,250,000
15 Orchard Dr, Purchase 4,122 12/01/2014 $1,250,000
3 Orchard Dr, Purchase 8,993 08/07/2013 $5,600,000
7 Beverly Rd, Purchase 5,485 01/22/2019 $2,500,000
25 Beverly Rd, Purchase 5,875 03/12/2013 $2,000,000
1 Manhattanville Rd, Purchase 284,711
11 Orchard Dr, Purchase 4,763 05/24/2022 $2,503,000
7 Orchard Dr, Purchase 4,894 01/17/1997 $1,280,000
7 Halliday CT, Purchase 4,241 08/10/2022 $2,400,000
8 Halliday CT, Purchase 4,232 07/23/2001 $1,225,000
21 Beverly Rd, Purchase 5,423 08/18/2023 $2,890,000
9 Halliday CT, Purchase 3,819 08/05/2022 $2,050,000
3 Halliday CT, Purchase 3,651 08/09/2021 $1,800,000
5 Halliday CT, Purchase 3,840 03/10/1997 $679,990
25 W Red Oak Ln, West Harrison 25,700 02/28/2012
5 Beverly Rd, Purchase 8,924 02/22/2019 $3,229,100
45 W Red Oak Ln, West Harrison 5,768 12/28/2022 $5,200,000
3 Timber Trl, Rye 5,432 08/06/2024 $2,300,000
3 College Rd, Purchase