Westchester County  »  10604  »  W Red Oak Ln  »  45 W Red Oak Ln

45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison
Zip code 10604
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.622-0-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

Sale date 12/28/2022
Sale price $5,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,775

Lot & Building Information for 45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

Building sqft 5,768
Total sqft 7,724
Building class Indoor Swimming Pools (545)
Acreage 0.6
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2011
Stories 1
Story height

Other Property Data for 45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

• • Improvements for 45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604?

45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604 was built in 2011 and has a total of 5,768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $21,000, the tax amount paid for 45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604 is $33,768.

When was 45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604 was last sold in 12/28/2022 for $5,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2022 $5,200,000
06/30/2016 $4,250,000
03/12/2012 $915,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2022 - D
01/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/28/2022 - D
01/13/2023 - R
Deed
06/30/2016 - D
07/08/2016 - R
Deed
03/12/2012 - D
03/15/2012 - R
Deed
04/18/2006 - D
07/05/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $33,769
Current property tax $36,775
Market value $1,810,345
Assessed value $21,000

Assessment History for 45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,810,345 $21,000 1608.0388 $33,769 +2.20%
2024 $1,858,407 $21,000 1573.4761 $33,043 +2.65%
2023 $1,794,872 $21,000 1532.8268 $32,189 +2.03%
2022 $1,627,907 $21,000 1502.3193 $31,549 +1.85%
2021 $1,478,873 $21,000 1475.0033 $30,975 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,517
Median age 39.9
Average household income $198,377
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 4,517
Owner occupied units 48.9%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $752,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $713,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 45 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Halliday CT, Purchase 4,434 08/07/2007 $2,250,000
4 Timber Trl, Rye 4,033 12/20/2016 $1,060,000
2 Puritan Woods Rd, Rye 4,373 12/20/2021 $1,399,000
1 Manhattanville Rd, Purchase 284,711
15 Orchard Dr, Purchase 4,122 12/01/2014 $1,250,000
2 Timber Trl, Rye 3,867 02/13/2018 $1,250,000
7 Halliday CT, Purchase 4,241 08/10/2022 $2,400,000
10 Halliday CT, Purchase 4,303 03/29/2001 $1,200,000
3 Halliday CT, Purchase 3,651 08/09/2021 $1,800,000
9 Halliday CT, Purchase 3,819 08/05/2022 $2,050,000
8 Halliday CT, Purchase 4,232 07/23/2001 $1,225,000
6 Timber Trl, Rye 6,120
17 Pilgrim Rd, Rye 4,112 10/01/2025 $3,973,000
5 Halliday CT, Purchase 3,840 03/10/1997 $679,990
8 Timber Trl, Rye 5,737 03/29/2018 $3,125,000
25 W Red Oak Ln, West Harrison 25,700 02/28/2012
3 Timber Trl, Rye 5,432 08/06/2024 $2,300,000
3 College Rd, Purchase
5 Timber Trl, Rye 5,837 04/03/2014
9 Timber Trl, Rye 9,593 03/27/2014 $3,450,000