Westchester County  »  10580  »  Timber Trl  »  6 Timber Trl

6 Timber Trl, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

6 Timber Trl, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Timber Trl, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Timber Trl, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Neighborhood Westchester Country Club
Parcel ID 0.601-0-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Timber Trl, Rye

Current property tax $71,069

Lot & Building Information for 6 Timber Trl, Rye

Building sqft 6,120
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.38
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bathrooms 8
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Contemporary
Condition 4
Basement 4
Attic 141
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Timber Trl, Rye

• • Improvements for 6 Timber Trl, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Timber Trl, Rye

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Timber Trl, Rye, NY 10580?

6 Timber Trl, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 1964 and has a total of 6,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Timber Trl, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $39,950, the tax amount paid for 6 Timber Trl, Rye, NY 10580 is $64,241.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Timber Trl, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Timber Trl, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Timber Trl, Rye

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Timber Trl, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Timber Trl, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $64,241
Current property tax $71,069
Market value $3,443,966
Assessed value $39,950

Assessment History for 6 Timber Trl, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Timber Trl, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,443,966 $39,950 1608.0388 $64,241 +2.20%
2024 $3,535,398 $39,950 1573.4761 $62,860 +2.65%
2023 $3,414,530 $39,950 1532.8268 $61,236 -10.61%
2022 $3,534,884 $45,600 1502.3193 $68,506 +1.85%
2021 $3,211,268 $45,600 1475.0033 $67,260 -11.43%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Timber Trl, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Timber Trl, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.56
German International School New York NR Private PK-12 413 1.31
Ridgeway Nursery School NR Private PK-K 166 1.63
Ridgeway Nursery School NR Private PK-K 166 1.63

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.56
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 1.28
Solomon Schechter School of Westchester NR Private K-12 741 1.65
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.72

Nearest high schools

School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.56
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 1.66
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.72

Neighbors for 6 Timber Trl, Rye

Here are the neighbors for 6 Timber Trl, Rye.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Timber Trl, Rye 4,033 12/20/2016 $1,060,000
2 Puritan Woods Rd, Rye 4,373 12/20/2021 $1,399,000
2 Timber Trl, Rye 3,867 02/13/2018 $1,250,000
1 Manhattanville Rd, Purchase 284,711
1 Puritan Woods Rd, Rye
22 Kenilworth Rd, Rye 6,125 07/24/2020 $950,000
17 Pilgrim Rd, Rye 4,112 10/01/2025 $3,973,000
52 Kenilworth Rd, Rye 7,271 05/18/2004 $3,270,000
8 Timber Trl, Rye 5,737 03/29/2018 $3,125,000
56 Kenilworth Rd, Rye 6,940 10/01/2019 $1,290,000
25 W Red Oak Ln, West Harrison 25,700 02/28/2012
2225 Westchester Ave, Rye 01/15/2021 $6,500,000
2195 Westchester Ave, Rye
3 Timber Trl, Rye 5,432 08/06/2024 $2,300,000
45 W Red Oak Ln, West Harrison 5,768 12/28/2022 $5,200,000
2125 Westchester Ave, Rye
9 Timber Trl, Rye 9,593 03/27/2014 $3,450,000
5 Timber Trl, Rye 5,837 04/03/2014
3 College Rd, Purchase
16 Convent Ln, Rye 7,476 03/27/2019 $1,600,000