Westchester County  »  10580  »  Puritan Woods Rd  »  1 Puritan Woods Rd

1 Puritan Woods Road, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

1 Puritan Woods Road, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Puritan Woods Road, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Puritan Woods Road, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Neighborhood Westchester Country Club
Parcel ID 0.601-0-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Puritan Woods Road, Rye

Current property tax $462

Lot & Building Information for 1 Puritan Woods Road, Rye

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.62

Other Property Data for 1 Puritan Woods Road, Rye

• • Improvements for 1 Puritan Woods Road, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Puritan Woods Road, Rye

What is the market value of 1 Puritan Woods Road, Rye, NY 10580?

The current market value is $22,414.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Puritan Woods Road, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Puritan Woods Road, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Puritan Woods Road, Rye

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Puritan Woods Road, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Puritan Woods Road, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $418
Current property tax $462
Market value $22,414
Assessed value $260

Assessment History for 1 Puritan Woods Road, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Puritan Woods Road, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $22,414 $260 1608.0388 $418 +2.20%
2024 $23,009 $260 1573.4761 $409 +2.65%
2023 $22,222 $260 1532.8268 $399 +2.03%
2022 $20,155 $260 1502.3193 $391 +1.85%
2021 $18,310 $260 1475.0033 $384 +1.19%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Puritan Woods Road, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Puritan Woods Road, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.36
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.31
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 1.45
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 1.46

Nearest middle schools