Westchester County  »  10577  »  Hampton Rd  »  14 Hampton Rd

14 Hampton Road, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

14 Hampton Road, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Hampton Road, Purchase, NY 10577
static Mapbox map

Permits for 14 Hampton Road, Purchase

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Hampton Road, Purchase, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Address

Primary address 14 Hampton Road, Purchase
Zip code 10577
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.641-0-87

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Hampton Road, Purchase

Current property tax $58,388

Lot & Building Information for 14 Hampton Road, Purchase

Building sqft 6,627
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.77
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bathrooms 6
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Hampton Road, Purchase

• • Improvements for 14 Hampton Road, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Hampton Road, Purchase

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Hampton Road, Purchase, NY 10577?

14 Hampton Road, Purchase, NY 10577 was built in 1987 and has a total of 6,627 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Hampton Road, Purchase, NY 10577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $33,350, the tax amount paid for 14 Hampton Road, Purchase, NY 10577 is $53,628.

When was 14 Hampton Road, Purchase, NY 10577 last sold?

14 Hampton Road, Purchase, NY 10577 was last sold in 06/12/2017.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Hampton Road, Purchase

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Hampton Road, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Hampton Road, Purchase

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/12/2017 - D
06/14/2017 - R
Deed
05/02/2007 - D
05/22/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Hampton Road, Purchase

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Hampton Road, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $53,628
Current property tax $58,388
Market value $2,875,000
Assessed value $33,350

Assessment History for 14 Hampton Road, Purchase

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Hampton Road, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,875,000 $33,350 1608.0388 $53,628 +2.20%
2024 $2,951,327 $33,350 1573.4761 $52,475 +2.65%
2023 $2,850,427 $33,350 1532.8268 $51,120 +2.03%
2022 $2,585,271 $33,350 1502.3193 $50,102 +1.85%
2021 $2,348,592 $33,350 1475.0033 $49,191 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Hampton Road, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Hampton Road, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Purchase School 6 Public K-5 341 0.56
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 1.16
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.22
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.36
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 1.95

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.22
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.36
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 1.60
Fusion Academy/Westchester NR Private 6-12 50 1.65
German International School New York NR Private PK-12 413 1.96

Nearest high schools

Keio Academy Of New York NR Private 9-12 353 0.81
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.22
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.36
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 1.60
Fusion Academy/Westchester NR Private 6-12 50 1.65

Neighbors for 14 Hampton Road, Purchase

Here are the neighbors for 14 Hampton Road, Purchase.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Stoneleigh Manor Ln, Purchase 13,053 05/26/2021 $4,650,000
9 Stoneleigh Manor Ln, Purchase 9,018 01/23/1998 $1,000,000
2929 Purchase St, Purchase 3,065
12 Hampton Rd, Purchase 4,846 06/29/2023 $2,360,000
5 Hampton Rd, Purchase 6,621 08/30/2004 $2,350,500
3 Hampton Rd, Purchase 5,503 06/03/2013 $1,975,000
4 Sherbrooke Park, Purchase 5,488 02/13/2019 $1,900,000
1 Stoneleigh Manor Ln, Purchase 9,510 05/28/2010
2 Beverly Rd, Purchase 4,410 07/31/2020 $1,740,000
2 Sherbrooke Park, Purchase 5,298 08/08/2025 $1,690,000
2 Hampton Rd, Purchase 6,373 08/05/2015 $2,900,000
17 Stratton Rd, Purchase 5,049 02/19/2020 $1,825,000
4 Coventry CT, Purchase 6,405 10/29/2021
10 Stoneleigh Manor Ln, Purchase 9,735 08/31/2020 $399,000
1 Hampton Rd, Purchase 5,780 01/25/2012 $2,020,000
15 Stratton Rd, Purchase 5,512 08/02/2022 $1,650,000
8 Stoneleigh Manor Ln, Purchase 7,947 11/12/2020 $1,200,000
11 Stoneleigh Manor Ln, Purchase 09/19/2000 $2,000,000
6 Beverly Rd, Purchase 8,182 12/14/2005
10 Hampton Rd, Purchase 3,998 03/15/2019 $1,965,000