Westchester County  »  10577  »  Stoneleigh Manor Ln  »  5 Stoneleigh Manor Ln

5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase, NY 10577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase
Zip code 10577
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.641-0-131

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase

Sale date 05/26/2021
Sale price $4,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $116,426

Lot & Building Information for 5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase

Building sqft 13,053
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.1
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bathrooms 7
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 8
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase

• • Improvements for 5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase, NY 10577?

5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 was built in 1998 and has a total of 13,053 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $66,500, the tax amount paid for 5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 is $106,934.

When was 5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 was last sold in 05/26/2021 for $4,650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2021 $4,650,000
06/18/2007 $8,750,000
10/14/1999 $1,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/26/2021 - D
06/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/26/2021 - D
06/07/2021 - R
Deed
08/13/2019 - D
08/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/18/2007 - D
08/15/2007 - R
Deed
10/14/1999 - D
03/07/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $106,935
Current property tax $116,426
Market value $5,732,759
Assessed value $66,500

Assessment History for 5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,732,759 $66,500 1608.0388 $106,935 +2.89%
2024 $5,845,133 $66,050 1573.4761 $103,928 +2.65%
2023 $5,645,299 $66,050 1532.8268 $101,243 +2.03%
2022 $5,120,155 $66,050 1502.3193 $99,228 +1.85%
2021 $4,651,408 $66,050 1475.0033 $97,424 -14.86%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 0.79
Purchase School 6 Public K-5 341 0.90
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.91
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.38
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.91
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 1.23
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.38
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 1.89
Fusion Academy/Westchester NR Private 6-12 50 2.01

Nearest high schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.91
Keio Academy Of New York NR Private 9-12 353 1.16
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 1.23
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.38
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 1.66

Neighbors for 5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase

Here are the neighbors for 5 Stoneleigh Manor Lane, Purchase.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Stoneleigh Manor Ln, Purchase 9,018 01/23/1998 $1,000,000
2929 Purchase St, Purchase 3,065
12 Hampton Rd, Purchase 4,846 06/29/2023 $2,360,000
5 Hampton Rd, Purchase 6,621 08/30/2004 $2,350,500
3 Hampton Rd, Purchase 5,503 06/03/2013 $1,975,000
2 Beverly Rd, Purchase 4,410 07/31/2020 $1,740,000
1 Stoneleigh Manor Ln, Purchase 9,510 05/28/2010
14 Hampton Rd, Purchase 6,627 06/12/2017
2 Sherbrooke Park, Purchase 5,298 08/08/2025 $1,690,000
2 Hampton Rd, Purchase 6,373 08/05/2015 $2,900,000
10 Stoneleigh Manor Ln, Purchase 9,735 08/31/2020 $399,000
18 Lincoln Ln, Purchase 10/03/2012
4 Coventry CT, Purchase 6,405 10/29/2021
1 Hampton Rd, Purchase 5,780 01/25/2012 $2,020,000
33 Lincoln Ln, Purchase 8,075
8 Stoneleigh Manor Ln, Purchase 7,947 11/12/2020 $1,200,000
11 Stoneleigh Manor Ln, Purchase 09/19/2000 $2,000,000
6 Beverly Rd, Purchase 8,182 12/14/2005
35 Lincoln Ln, Purchase 9,111 06/28/2021 $5,950,000
10 Hampton Rd, Purchase 3,998 03/15/2019 $1,965,000