Westchester County  »  10604  »  Locust Ave  »  130 Locust Ave

130 Locust Avenue, West Harrison, NY 10604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Locust Avenue, West Harrison, NY 10604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Locust Avenue, West Harrison
Zip code 10604
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.725-0-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Locust Avenue, West Harrison

Sale date 11/09/2021
Sale price $690,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,541

Lot & Building Information for 130 Locust Avenue, West Harrison

Building sqft 1,462
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 100
Year built 1946
Stories 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 4
Basement 4
Attic 481
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 130 Locust Avenue, West Harrison

• • Improvements for 130 Locust Avenue, West Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Locust Avenue, West Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 130 Locust Avenue, West Harrison, NY 10604?

130 Locust Avenue, West Harrison, NY 10604 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,462 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 130 Locust Avenue, West Harrison, NY 10604 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,820, the tax amount paid for 130 Locust Avenue, West Harrison, NY 10604 is $12,574.

When was 130 Locust Avenue, West Harrison, NY 10604 last sold and what was the last sale price?

130 Locust Avenue, West Harrison, NY 10604 was last sold in 11/09/2021 for $690,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Locust Avenue, West Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Locust Avenue, West Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2021 $690,500
04/21/2021 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 Locust Avenue, West Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 130 Locust Avenue, West Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/09/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Deed
04/21/2021 - D
05/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/21/2021 - D
05/17/2021 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Locust Avenue, West Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Locust Avenue, West Harrison, NY 10604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,575
Current property tax $13,541
Market value $674,138
Assessed value $7,820

Assessment History for 130 Locust Avenue, West Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Locust Avenue, West Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $674,138 $7,820 1608.0388 $12,575 +2.20%
2024 $692,035 $7,820 1573.4761 $12,305 +2.65%
2023 $668,376 $7,820 1532.8268 $11,987 +2.03%
2022 $606,202 $7,820 1502.3193 $11,748 +1.85%
2021 $550,704 $7,820 1475.0033 $11,535 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Locust Avenue, West Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Locust Avenue, West Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Samuel J Preston School 6 Public K-5 348 0.44
Mamaroneck Avenue School 4 Public K-5 578 1.00
Good Counsel Academy Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 90 1.14
Ridgeway Nursery School NR Private PK-K 166 1.37

Nearest middle schools

The Reach Academy NR Public 7-12 25 0.48
Fusion Academy/Westchester NR Private 6-12 50 0.68