93 Old Well Road, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information
93 Old Well Road, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 93 Old Well Road, Purchase |
| Zip code | 10577 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Harrison |
| Parcel ID | 0.712-0-52 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Old Well Road, Purchase
| Sale date | 07/08/2008 |
| Sale price | $1,190,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $27,913 |
Lot & Building Information for 93 Old Well Road, Purchase
| Building sqft | 2,916 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Harrison |
Other Property Data for 93 Old Well Road, Purchase
- • Improvements for 93 Old Well Road, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 93 Old Well Road, Purchase
93 Old Well Road, Purchase, NY 10577 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,916 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 93 Old Well Road, Purchase, NY 10577 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $16,120, the tax amount paid for 93 Old Well Road, Purchase, NY 10577 is $25,921.
When was 93 Old Well Road, Purchase, NY 10577 last sold and what was the last sale price?93 Old Well Road, Purchase, NY 10577 was last sold in 07/08/2008 for $1,190,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 93 Old Well Road, Purchase
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Old Well Road, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 93 Old Well Road, Purchase
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 93 Old Well Road, Purchase
Access detailed property tax data for 93 Old Well Road, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $25,922 |
| Current property tax | $27,913 |
| Market value | $1,389,655 |
| Assessed value | $16,120 |
Assessment History for 93 Old Well Road, Purchase
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Old Well Road, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389,655 | $16,120 | 1608.0388 | $25,922 | +2.20% |
| 2024 | $1,426,549 | $16,120 | 1573.4761 | $25,364 | +2.65% |
| 2023 | $1,377,778 | $16,120 | 1532.8268 | $24,709 | +2.03% |
| 2022 | $1,249,612 | $16,120 | 1502.3193 | $24,217 | +1.85% |
| 2021 | $1,135,211 | $16,120 | 1475.0033 | $23,777 | +1.19% |
Harrison residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Old Well Road, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Old Well Road, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel J Preston School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 348 | 0.31 |
| Good Counsel Academy Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 90 | 1.29 |
| Mamaroneck Avenue School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 578 | 1.35 |
| Purchase School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 341 | 1.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Reach Academy | NR | Public | 7-12 | 25 | 0.42 |
| Fusion Academy/Westchester | NR | Private | 6-12 | 50 | 0.73 |