1 Laurel Way, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information
1 Laurel Way, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Laurel Way, Purchase |
| Zip code | 10577 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Harrison |
| Parcel ID | 0.961-0-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Laurel Way, Purchase
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/08/2000 |
| Sale price | $700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $99,794 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Laurel Way, Purchase
| Building sqft | 7,709 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.27 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 8 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Harrison |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Laurel Way, Purchase
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Laurel Way, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Laurel Way, Purchase
1 Laurel Way, Purchase, NY 10577 was built in 2001 and has a total of 7,709 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Laurel Way, Purchase, NY 10577 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $57,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Laurel Way, Purchase, NY 10577 is $91,658.
When was 1 Laurel Way, Purchase, NY 10577 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Laurel Way, Purchase, NY 10577 was last sold in 06/08/2000 for $700,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Laurel Way, Purchase
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Laurel Way, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2000 | $700,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Laurel Way, Purchase
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Laurel Way, Purchase
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Laurel Way, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $91,658 |
| Current property tax | $99,794 |
| Market value | $4,913,793 |
| Assessed value | $57,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Laurel Way, Purchase
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Laurel Way, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,913,793 | $57,000 | 1608.0388 | $91,658 | +2.20% |
| 2024 | $5,044,248 | $57,000 | 1573.4761 | $89,688 | +2.65% |
| 2023 | $4,871,795 | $57,000 | 1532.8268 | $87,371 | +2.03% |
| 2022 | $4,418,605 | $57,000 | 1502.3193 | $85,632 | +1.85% |
| 2021 | $4,014,085 | $57,000 | 1475.0033 | $84,075 | +1.19% |
Harrison residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Laurel Way, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Laurel Way, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc | NR | Private | 0 | 1.11 | |
| Purchase School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 341 | 1.22 |
| Sacred Heart Greenwich | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 666 | 1.28 |
| Sacred Heart Greenwich | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 666 | 1.28 |
| Samuel J Preston School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 348 | 2.07 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc | NR | Private | 0 | 1.11 | |
| Sacred Heart Greenwich | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 666 | 1.28 |
| The Reach Academy | NR | Public | 7-12 | 25 | 2.17 |
| Fusion Academy/Westchester | NR | Private | 6-12 | 50 | 2.28 |
| Blind Brook Rye Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 319 | 2.52 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc | NR | Private | 0 | 1.11 | |
| Keio Academy Of New York | NR | Private | 9-12 | 353 | 1.18 |
| Sacred Heart Greenwich | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 666 | 1.28 |
| The Reach Academy | NR | Public | 7-12 | 25 | 2.17 |
| Fusion Academy/Westchester | NR | Private | 6-12 | 50 | 2.28 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Laurel Way, Purchase
Here are the neighbors for 1 Laurel Way, Purchase.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Stone Ridge Rd, Purchase | |||
| 14 Magnolia Dr, Purchase | 8,700 | 08/27/2013 | $3,500,000 |
| 6 Cedar Ln, Purchase | 6,333 | 08/28/2020 | $2,950,000 |
| 8 Laurel Way, Purchase | 7,554 | 02/03/2010 | $3,280,000 |
| 10 Stone Ridge Rd, Purchase | |||
| 4 Laurel Way, Purchase | 6,667 | 06/12/2017 | $2,135,000 |
| 1 Katsura Dr, Purchase | 7,463 | 04/22/2019 | $2,500,000 |
| 7 Katsura Dr, Purchase | 7,501 | 01/20/2020 | $2,900,000 |
| 8 Cedar Ln, Purchase | 8,717 | 03/16/2007 | $4,695,000 |
| 5 Katsura Dr, Purchase | 6,881 | 07/02/2008 | $3,400,000 |
| 4 Stone Ridge Rd, Purchase | |||
| 2 Stone Ridge Rd, Purchase | |||
| 3 Stone Ridge Rd, Purchase | |||
| 4455 Purchase St, Purchase | |||
| 7 Stone Ridge Rd, Purchase | |||
| 16 Magnolia Dr, Purchase | 7,048 | 09/07/2018 | $2,550,000 |
| 6 Stone Ridge Rd, Purchase | |||
| 2 White Oak Cir, Purchase | 7,442 | 07/29/2008 | $1,550,000 |
| 12 Magnolia Dr, Purchase | 9,725 | 08/17/2007 | $4,360,000 |
| 6 Laurel Way, Purchase | 6,616 | 02/26/2021 | $2,644,500 |