Westchester County  »  10577  »  Purchase St  »  4455 Purchase St

4455 Purchase Street, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4455 Purchase Street, Purchase, NY 10577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4455 Purchase Street, Purchase
Zip code 10577
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.971-0-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 4455 Purchase Street, Purchase

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4455 Purchase Street, Purchase

Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 4.2

Other Property Data for 4455 Purchase Street, Purchase

• • Improvements for 4455 Purchase Street, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4455 Purchase Street, Purchase

What is the assessed value of 4455 Purchase Street, Purchase, NY 10577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $37,280, the tax amount paid for 4455 Purchase Street, Purchase, NY 10577 is $59,947.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4455 Purchase Street, Purchase

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4455 Purchase Street, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4455 Purchase Street, Purchase

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4455 Purchase Street, Purchase

Access detailed property tax data for 4455 Purchase Street, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $59,948
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,213,793
Assessed value $37,280

Assessment History for 4455 Purchase Street, Purchase

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4455 Purchase Street, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,213,793 $37,280 1608.0388 $59,948 +2.20%
2024 $3,299,115 $37,280 1573.4761 $58,659 +2.65%
2023 $3,186,325 $37,280 1532.8268 $57,144 +2.03%
2022 $2,889,922 $37,280 1502.3193 $56,006 +1.85%
2021 $2,625,352 $37,280 1475.0033 $54,988 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,945
Median age 21.3
Average household income $432,234
Family households 93.0%
Occupied housing units 794
Owner occupied units 99.1%
Average number of people per household 3.29
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,430,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,820,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4455 Purchase Street, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4455 Purchase Street, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4455 Purchase Street, Purchase

Here are the neighbors for 4455 Purchase Street, Purchase.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Katsura Dr, Purchase 5,664 06/13/2002 $2,225,000
14 Magnolia Dr, Purchase 8,700 08/27/2013 $3,500,000
1 Laurel Way, Purchase 7,709 06/08/2000 $700,000
6 Cedar Ln, Purchase 6,333 08/28/2020 $2,950,000
1 Katsura Dr, Purchase 7,463 04/22/2019 $2,500,000
7 Katsura Dr, Purchase 7,501 01/20/2020 $2,900,000
4 Katsura Dr, Purchase 7,803 03/28/2022
17 Magnolia Dr, Purchase 7,083 01/14/2022 $2,475,000
4 Laurel Way, Purchase 6,667 06/12/2017 $2,135,000
10 Stone Ridge Rd, Purchase
8 Cedar Ln, Purchase 8,717 03/16/2007 $4,695,000
5 Katsura Dr, Purchase 6,881 07/02/2008 $3,400,000
8 Katsura Dr, Purchase 7,343 09/18/2015 $3,347,500
3 Stone Ridge Rd, Purchase
4443 Purchase St, Purchase 2,122 05/01/2005
16 Magnolia Dr, Purchase 7,048 09/07/2018 $2,550,000
7 Stone Ridge Rd, Purchase
6 Stone Ridge Rd, Purchase
12 Magnolia Dr, Purchase 9,725 08/17/2007 $4,360,000
6 Katsura Dr, Purchase 6,933 12/30/2025 $3,100,000