Westchester County  »  10604  »  Indian Hill Rd  »  11 Indian Hill Rd

11 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison, NY 10604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison, NY 10604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison
Zip code 10604
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 1.12-0-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison

Sale date 09/26/2025
Sale price $1,475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,020

Lot & Building Information for 11 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison

Building sqft 2,798
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.14
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison

• • Improvements for 11 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison, NY 10604?

11 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison, NY 10604 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,798 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison, NY 10604 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,350, the tax amount paid for 11 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison, NY 10604 is $21,467.

When was 11 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison, NY 10604 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison, NY 10604 was last sold in 09/26/2025 for $1,475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2025 $1,475,000
09/09/2022 $1,280,000
11/13/2014 $871,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/26/2025 - D
10/02/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/26/2025 - D
10/02/2025 - R
Deed
09/26/2025 - D
10/02/2025 - R
Deed
09/21/2022 - D
09/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/09/2022 - D
09/26/2022 - R
Deed
11/13/2014 - D
11/20/2014 - R
Deed
04/23/1999 - D
07/22/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison, NY 10604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,467
Current property tax $23,020
Market value $1,150,862
Assessed value $13,350

Assessment History for 11 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,150,862 $13,350 1608.0388 $21,467 +2.20%
2024 $1,181,416 $13,350 1573.4761 $21,006 +2.65%
2023 $1,141,026 $13,350 1532.8268 $20,463 +2.03%
2022 $1,034,884 $13,350 1502.3193 $20,056 +1.85%
2021 $940,141 $13,350 1475.0033 $19,691 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Virginia Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 317 1.67
Kensico School 5 Public 3-5 308 1.82
New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 1.90
George Washington School 5 Public K-5 589 1.91
Samuel J Preston School 6 Public K-5 348 2.50

Nearest middle schools

Valhalla Middle School 7 Public 6-8 301 1.79
New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 1.90