Westchester County  »  10604  »  Indian Hill Rd  »  8 Indian Hill Rd

8 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison, NY 10604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison, NY 10604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison
Zip code 10604
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 1.12-0-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison

Sale date 11/21/2025
Sale price $549,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,991

Lot & Building Information for 8 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.38

Other Property Data for 8 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison

• • Improvements for 8 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison

What is the market value of 8 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison, NY 10604?

The current market value is $205,172.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2025 $549,000

Title Documents for 8 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/04/2025 - D
01/21/2026 - R
Mortgage
12/04/2025 - D
01/21/2026 - R
Mortgage
11/21/2025 - D
12/18/2025 - R
Deed
07/25/2012 - D
08/17/2012 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison, NY 10604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $3,827
Current property tax $3,991
Market value $205,172
Assessed value $2,380

Assessment History for 8 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $205,172 $2,380 1608.0388 $3,827 +2.20%
2024 $210,619 $2,380 1573.4761 $3,745 +2.65%
2023 $203,419 $2,380 1532.8268 $3,648 +2.03%
2022 $184,496 $2,380 1502.3193 $3,576 +1.85%
2021 $167,606 $2,380 1475.0033 $3,511 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Indian Hill Road, West Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Virginia Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 317 1.75
George Washington School 5 Public K-5 589 1.90
Kensico School 5 Public 3-5 308 1.94
New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 1.95
Samuel J Preston School 6 Public K-5 348 2.44

Nearest middle schools

Valhalla Middle School 7 Public 6-8 301 1.91
New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 1.95