Westchester County  »  10597  »  Chapel Rd  »  14 Chapel Rd

14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597 Property Information

14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc
Zip code 10597
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 108.2-7-2.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc

Sale date 12/17/2024
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,819

Lot & Building Information for 14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc

Building sqft 1,508
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 5.72
Year built 1820

Other Property Data for 14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc

• • Improvements for 14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc

How many sq. ft. does 14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597 has a total of 1,508 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,591.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597?

14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597 was built in 1820 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,232,759.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2024 $2,400,000
02/28/1997 $370,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2024 - D
12/31/2024 - R
Deed
05/17/2018 - R Deed
05/11/2018 - D
05/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/27/2013 - D
12/17/2013 - R
Deed
03/27/2007 - D
05/08/2007 - R
Deed
02/28/1997 - D
03/11/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $31,819
Market value $9,232,759
Assessed value $107,100

Assessment History for 14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,232,759 $107,100 297.1007 $31,819 +5.18%
2024 $9,141,593 $103,300 292.8516 $30,252 +6.28%
2023 $1,479,943 $103,300 275.5541 $28,465 +1.03%
2022 $1,262,836 $103,300 272.749 $28,175 +2.29%
2021 $103,300 $103,300 266.6312 $27,543 -0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 679
Median age 42.7
Average household income $256,803
Family households 94.0%
Occupied housing units 234
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,147,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,166,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc

Here are the neighbors for 14 Chapel Road, Waccabuc.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Mead St, Waccabuc 3,442 10/13/2020 $2,200,000
91 N Salem Rd, Cross River 4,346 07/08/2005 $1,164,000
90 Chapel Rd, Waccabuc 3,040
6 Carriage House Rd, Waccabuc 3,736 12/02/2015 $658,000
19 Schoolhouse Rd, Waccabuc 9,198 06/15/2018 $1,373,925
104 Chapel Rd, Waccabuc 3,048 07/01/2010 $885,000
14 Rockshelter Rd, Waccabuc 5,297 02/15/2018 $1,500,000
112 Chapel Rd, Waccabuc 2,156 09/10/2025 $135,307
81 N Salem Rd, Cross River 3,760 06/19/2008 $1,585,000
95 N Salem Rd, Cross River 5,534 12/09/2020 $1,285,000